Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts",Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts", Wiesbaden 1977, Verlag Busse Kunst Dokumentation GmbH, roter Kunstledereinband, fadengeheftet, mit SchutzumsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PASSAGEN: EIN BAUTYP DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS1978 version. In good condition. In German. This lot can be shipped from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den AsanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel, "saawa"Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Silber. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandtenSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Gold Dust Scales, "nsania"3 Goldstaub-Waagen, "nsania" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Schnur. H 11 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde GoldstaubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Silber. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandten Völkern in Ghana unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und veSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Spoon, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Akan, Ghana Bronze. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Fam. Bischoff, Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandten Völkern in Ghana und Côte d'IvSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"3 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 4,4 cm bis 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"2 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Kupfer. H 8,4 cm und 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt.Reiseführer Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt. teils kol. Karten und Tafeln. Collection of travel guides and travelogues of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2019ART - J. M. WALKERJ. M. Walker, watercolour, a three-masted sailing ship, signed and dated Canada 1905 B/R, framed, H: 17"; W: 19.25". // J. M. Walker, aquarelle, un voilier trois-mâts. Signée et datée CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niels Otto Møller dining chairs, #82, sixNiels Otto Møller (1920-1981) for J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik dining chairs, #82, six Denmark, circa 1970 rosewood branded J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik 19 3/4"w x 20"d x 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Schmidt-Hofer (1873-1925) GermanCHAINED GLADIATOR, cast bronze sculpture, signed and stamped Germany and inscribed j. W. jng, 19 ½” tall, weight 22 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jorgen Henrik Moller for J.L. Moller, dining chairs,Jorgen Henrik Moller for J.L. Moller, dining chairs, six, Denmark, 1970s, oak, original woven jute seat, branded J.L. Moller mark, chairs: 19.75"w x 21.5"d x 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zaphir Spanish Porcelain GroupWoman with flowers and Cupid, signed "J. Pucha". [19" H x 9" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte duGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte du Royaume de France Routes des Postes," 1758, H.- 19 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Die BauchlekythosDie Bauchlekythos Ein Beitrag zur Formgeschichte der attischen Keramik des 5. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. Rudolph W.W. (1971). Bloomington. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold2019JEREMIAH WILSON (American, 1824-1899)Luminous landscape, 1866 oil on canvas h. 19 w. 33 in. signed J. Wilson and dated 1866, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR HAITIAN VILLAGE AND MARKET SCENES.Second half 20th century. Two oils on canvas. Market by J. Dutosain, 23.25"h. 19.25"w. and fields by Feriol Clairsaint, b. 1946. 21"h. 24.75"w. Together with two oil on masonite. Sugar cane fields bySee Sold Price
Jul 04BonhamsA rare pair of Berlin double-handled beakers from the Duke of Wellington Service, circa 1817£1,600
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Spindle Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$1,000
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncR.J. Arnold Corp. Fine Furniture, NY Planter Desk, leather top, double copper lined plantersUS$50
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Polish or German lobster tail helmet, 3rd quarter of the 17th century€680
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE DOUZE CHAISES DE SALLE À MANGER, À DOSSIER EN CABRIOLET, STYLE LOUIS XVI, VERS 19€750
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Side Chair, Circa 1900US$100
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Media Armoire CabinetUS$300
Rago Arts and Auction CenterJim Dine, A Sufi Baker (from the Eight Sheets of an Undefined Novel suite)US$50(1 bid)