Sold2024Jack Brusca (1939-1993), Lithograph, Globe Flower, signedSilkscreen titled Globe Flower. Signed bottom right numbered 78/200. Sight size 26.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993)Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Screenprint in Colors "Composition, 1971" Signed Lower Right. Blindstamp lower left. Sight measures 25" x 25". Frame measures 27-1/4" x 27-1/4". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca - Globe FlowerArtist: Jack Brusca Title: Globe Flower Year: 1978 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca - Globe FlowerArtist: Jack Brusca Title: Globe Flower Year: 1978 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca, Hybrid, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Hybrid Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 28 in. x 28 in. (71.12 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Brusca, Magnolia, SerigraphArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Magnolia Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Size: 28 in. x 26 in. (71.12 cm x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Brusca, Star, SerigraphArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Star Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24 x 24 inches Size: 27 in. x 26 in. (68.58 cm x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Brusca, paintingJack Brusca, painting, Jack Brusca (American, 1939-1993), "Figure with beach umbrella", 1976, acrylic on canvas, titled, dated and signed "Jack Brusca", to verso, 48"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Brusca, The Beach, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: The Beach Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 47/200 Image Size: 25.5 x 25.5 inches Frame Size: 32 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Jack Brusca(lot of 3) Jack Brusca (American, 1939-1993), "Revolutions" (x2), and "Whisper Theme: A Trilogy," 1978, serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, editions 77/200, 182/200, and AP 19/30, sheets (eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca, The Beach, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: The Beach Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 27.5 in. x 26 in. (69.85See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Brusca "Sportster" Car / Automobile SerigraphJack Brusca (American,1939-1993) "Sportster," car / automobile, edition # and inscribed lower left, "AP 3/30 For Margot Love Always -Jack," signed and dated in pencil lower right, "Jack Brusca 1978" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca, Sound of Summer, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Sound of Summer Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Image Size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 27 in. x 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca, Sound of Summer, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Sound of Summer Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Image Size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 27 in. x 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca, Girl with Beach Ball, ScreenprintArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Girl with Beach Ball Year: 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Image Size: 24 x 24 inches Size: 26.5 in. x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca, "Revolution"Jack Brusca (New York, 1939 - 1993)limited edition color serigraph on paper pencil signed l.r. "Jack Brusca 1978" numbered "190/200" image size 24" X 24", sheet size 26" X 29 3/4", unframed. ProceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca, At the Beach, PosterArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: At the Beach Year: 1978 Medium: Poster Size: 28 in. x 22 in. (71.12 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018"Bicycle" Limited Edition Serigraph by Jack Brusca"Bicycle" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Jack Brusca (1937-1993), numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 26" x 28" (with border), 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Brusca's "Morning Flower" Limited Edition PrintJack Brusca's "Morning Flower" limited edition print, signed and dated lower right and numbered 73/200 lower left. This piece is of a close up of a flower. This piece is in excellent condition. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022ABTRACT ARGENTINIAN LITHOGRAPH BY CALMAN SHEMICalman Shemi, Israeli, Argentinian, born 1939, color lithograph on paper, Flowers Kaleidoscope. Signed, inscribed, Artist Proof, and numbered 49 of 50, in pencil lower left. Calman Shemi is an ArgentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Hummingbird' Color LithographRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Hummingbird' Color Lithograph 1993, pencil signed and pencil #72/100 lower right, wrapped in plastic on foamcore support Property from: a Durham, North Carolina coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Bookbinder Lithograph [AP, Reclining Woman]Jack Bookbinder (Pennsylvania, Ukraine 1911 - 1993) artist proof lithograph. Signed and dated 'Jack Bookbinder 1971' in pencil lower right. 'Artist Proof' in pencil lower left. Inscribed 'To Burr MillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Wood "Wild Flowers" colorGrant Wood "Wild Flowers" color lithograph, 1939. Signed along lower right edge of image, "Grant Wood". From an edition of 250. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. Image: 6.5"H x 9.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition SilkscreenUS$100
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993,) Wellfleet, MA, Lithograph On PaperUS$50
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetGouache on Paper - Surreal Neighborhood by Rafael Rila (1907-1993), Signed and dated. SBUS$200(1 bid)
May 31Block Auction House"Batman and The Joker" Animated Movie Limited Edition Lithograph (1993)US$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Christopher Columbus Discovers America - Jack of Swords 1979. Original LithographUS$1,700
4 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned Jack Youngerman Ukiyo-e #1 - Edition 34/150 Screenprint / Lithograph, 1976US$200
May 29Fairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Litho, Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965US$1,100(2 bids)