Sold2023Jack Youngerman 1968 color serigraph Blue YellowYoungerman, Jack (American 1926-2020), Blue/Yellow from New York City Center of Music & Drama Portfolio, 1968, serigraph printed in colors, 35 x 25 inches, (88.9 x 63.5 cm), pencil signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman 1978 Blue Brown and BlackYoungerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled (Blue, Brown, Black), from Blue/Brown Suite, 1978, serigraph printed in colors, 52 x 46 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Artist's Proof, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman 1978 Untitled Blue/Brown Suite SerigraphYoungerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled (Blue, Brown on Black) from Blue/Brown Suite, 1978, serigraph printed in colors, 47 x 51 inches, pencil signed and numbered 95/100, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 1983 serigraph Galaxy BlueYoungerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Galaxy Blue from the Yantra Series, 1983, silkscreen with pochoir and intaglio on Arches,, 1983, signed, dated and inscribed A.P. in pencil, published by TranswSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman 1978 Untitled Pink Blue and Black SerigraphYoungerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled (Pink, Blue, Black on Brown) from Blue/Brown Suite, 1978, serigraph printed in colors, 55 x 44 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Artist's Proof, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 x 3 7/8 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 5/8 x 4 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman 1972 Untitled 1 from White PortfolioYoungerman, Jack (American 1926-2020), Untitled 1 from The White Portfolio, 1972, blind embossing intaglio, 28.5 x 21 inches, pencil signed and numbered 49/150, framed measuring 38 x 29 inches, ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020) Vintage American Modernist Signed Original Abstract Print 1969Vintage American modernist print. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size isSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jack Youngerman IMAGES Screenprints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 74/150; 1974 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 31.5"h, 31.5"w; 39.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020),Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020), untitled, 1974, silkscreen, signed, dated, and editioned "27/150", 44 1/2" x 44 1/2", (as is with damage to the sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of printsJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of prints (from Changes)Â , 1970 screenprints signed, dated and numbered 97/175 in pencil Each 35 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (GroupJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (Group of 6 works) 1972, together with Untitled, 1974 Group of 6: each signed, dated and numbered 87/150 in pencil Untitled: signed, dated and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 'Changes No. 8' SilkscreenJack Youngerman, America (1926-2020). 'Changes No. 8' silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right and numbered 109/175 in pencil. Paper visibly measures 42.5"H x 32.5"W; framed 43"H x 33"W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman lithographJack Youngerman (American 1926-2020) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1968, initialed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil, staining in bottom margin and verso toned. 38 x 26 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy.Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy. Embossed color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated '82, and numbered 74/75. Provenance: Benjamin-Beattie Ltd., Chicago 36" x 35" Frame: 41.25" x 4See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2020 Panini Prizm Red White Blue A.J. Epenesa Buffalo Bills Signed RC BASUS$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions2020 Panini Prizm A.J. Epenesa Rookie Card #313 Buffalo Bills AutographedUS$10
5 days LeftTopwellsBonhams Provenance: A Chinese Blue and White Bowl, Yu Tang Jia Qi Mark, 17th CenturyUS$500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white ko-sometsuke 'peach' dish for the Japanese market, Tianqi€1,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[2] Mid Century Jack in the Pulpit Shaped Glass Flower Vases in Green, Yellow, Blue and White 12 in.US$100
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBTS | "Life Goes On" Music Video-Worn Ensembles BTS防彈少年團 | "LifeUS$30,000