Sold2021James Coignard, Forme du Moulin de LarroqueARTIST: James Coignard (1925-2008) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching on Paper DATE: 1978 DIMENSIONS: 14.5 x 11.5 in. (image); 21.25 x 17.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left in pencil 64/75, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20222018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to2018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to the major masterpieces of French museums with this Museum Masterpieces series. 2018 Renoir La Bal duSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre Auguste Renoir "Bal Du Moulin De LaDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas after french artist Pierre Auguste Renoir depicting possibly one of his most famous works "Bal Du Moulin De La Galette" in multi colored hues. The painting showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, 400 and RisingRobert Rauschenberg 400 and Rising (from the L.A. Flakes series) 1982etching with embossing in colors on Georges Duchene, Moulin de Larroque Colombe 30.125 h × 22.625 w in (77 × 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villeglé*, Multiple/ Collage Ex. 38/100Jacques Villeglé*, (*1926) Untitled. Multiple / collage on Moulin de Larroque paper. Multiple from an edition of 100 copies of different collages on strong laid paper, here the copy with the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2024Renoir Print 'Ball at the Moulin de la Galette'Renoir Print 'Ball at the Moulin de la Galette' No numbering or signature visible. This version is in black and white. Original Information:Bal du moulin de la Galette is an 1876 painting by French arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres aHorticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres a fruit, et pour élever des treilles, 2 folding engraved plates, a few woodcuts in text, 3pp. apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geography with 17 de Vaugondy maps 1766Heading: Author: [Francois, Abbe A., Le] Title: Méthode abrégée et facile pour apprendre la géographie, où l'on décrit la forme du Gouvernement de chaque Pays, ses qualités, les moeurs de sesSee Sold Price
Sold20211678 Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin Crime1678 Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin Crime LAW Arrests French Charles du Moulins “Coustemes de la Prevoste” is a complete description of the customs of the Prevost of Paris. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium carborundum engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune" numbered 83/99, 1994. Yellow Greeting Card has its composition off center as if ready to be folded. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles deLots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles de Château du Moulin Vieux Côte-De-Bourg 1989 - Un Château Marsac Seguneau Cru bourgeois Margaux -1979 - Un Château Le Commandeur Pomerol - 1993See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred MANESSIER - Hiver hollandais.Alfred MANESSIER - Hiver hollandais. Lithographie originale tirée à500 exemplaires, signée en bas àdroite. 333 x 250 mm. Forme la couverture du catalogue de l'exposition montée par laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nahan Galleries print catalogs (two)Works on Paper Volume II 1988-89: Max Papart, Theo Tobiasse, James Coignard, Berthois-Rigal, Oscar de Mejo, William Baggett, Rolland Golden, Mayeu Passa, Ken Kenan, Philippe Halsman, Nahan Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de formeMarionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de forme rectangulaire duquel jaillit une jolie poitrine arrondie. De petits bras écartés, formantSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 11) Fine binding(lot of 11) Fine binding. Volumes on French Art and History including: Saussaye "Histoire du Chateau de Blois" Paris: Dumoulin, 1850, and works by Fontaine, Ovide, Villion and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècleDeux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècle L'un de forme balustre, le second de forme ovoïde à fond gris à décor de têtes de chimère retenSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XESUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XE SIÈCLE de forme tronconique en céramique argileuse, décorées en vert olive, brun et rouge sur engobe blanc, l'une d'une palmette deSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (France, 1925 - 2008)James Coignard (France, 1925 - 2008) "Le Petit Chateau du Soir" (Anglet, France) - 1964 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso on canvas. Minor paint loss noted. Size: 24 x 29 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) - Le Dernier Moulin du Val de VèreUS$3,000
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...US$100
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent de Ste. Barbe. 1927. Paris: L...US$350
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....US$3,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000