Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "Union Square"Pastel. Circa 1930. signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower center). 15" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "School of Fish"Gouache. Signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower right). 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)a misty harbor, oil on canvasboard, signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower left), verso with label annotated 'Art Club of St. Petersburg, Florida, Exhibited March 7, 1922', 10x14in., overall framed 15x18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)On the Beach Oil on board Old partial label verso with title, and signed (apparently) by artist versoSize:13.75 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through TreesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through Trees watercolor on paper signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jean Sulkes, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (AMERICAN, 1876-1965).Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965) | STILL LIFEJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Jane Peterson was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy. Jane Peterson is known for town-landscape, genre, and still-life painting. "StiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises.Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sheet: 26.75" x 29.5" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson American, 1876-1965 SeascapeJane Peterson American, 1876-1965 Seascape Signed JANE PETERSON (lr); inscribed Brooklyn Athletic Club / Jane Peterson / #19 on the reverse Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 1/4 inches Unframed C Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Floral, White Roses. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 11.5 x 15.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, Connecticut. Acquired from the Alma O. LeBretch eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Original PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Original Painting on Paper depicting a floral theme. Signed "Jane Peterson" with date and dedication " To: Nance. 19-3-11" CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice"Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice". Unsigned. Good condiion. Measures 7-1/4" x 5-3/4", frame measures 13-1/2" x 12". Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Gothic Architectural Study, oil on canvas, signed "Jane Peterson" at lower right, 17.5"h x 21.5"w (sight), 24"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson paintingJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Fishing Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETERSON SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJane Peterson American 1876-1965 - Impressionist Landscape of Country Trees Oil Painting. Signed Winchester (Virginia) Jane Peterson Lower Left. 20" x 24" . Ornate 27" x 31" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - View of a French ChateauLot 59 Jane Peterson American (1876-1965) View of a French Chateau watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper sheet: 9 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesPairpoint Manufacturing Company (American) Silver Plated Tray, Heron & Water Lilies, Ca. 1880, H 13"US$60(2 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74171: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Water Lilies Pitcher, NewUS$4,000
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique American Water Mill Stream Landscape Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingUS$50
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965US$375(2 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteUS$1,400(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesFostoria (American) Glass Water Goblets & Coupe Glasses, Ca. 1930, H 7.5" Dia. 3.5" 15 pcsUS$50
May 22Freeman's | HindmanAn American Silver Water Pitcher and Serving Tray in the Jensen MannerUS$600
May 15Dirty PilotJane Dickson "Stairwell" Color aquatint 1984 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$250(2 bids)