Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Villalba (Spanish, b.1968)Antonio Villalba (Spanish, b.1968) ▴ Antonio Villalba (Spanish, b.1968) 'Lirios de Agua en al Estanque II' signed 'Villalba' l.r., oil on canvas 79.5 x 79.5cm Condition Report: Framed: 87 x 87cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English desktop picture framePair of English desktop picture frames in Birmingham silver, 1902, embossed and chiselled "birds and flowers". With damage. 19 x 13 cm. Par de portarretratos ingleses de sobremesa en plata de BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada.Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Spanish chalices in silverPair of Spanish chalices in silver, with chiselled "leaves", decorated with semi-precious stones. 13 x 11 cm. Gross weight 560 gr. Par de cálices españoles en plata cincelada "hojas", decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2016PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso:PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso: 35.0 g.Silver bracelet (.925), Tiffany & Co. Weight: 35.0 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.,COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "ELSA PERETTI. OPEN HEART" Peso: 7.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. De la colección "Tiffany 1837". Peso: 7.9 g.See Sold Price
2021Spanish set of oil and vinegar cruetSpanish set of oil and vinegar cruet in chiselled silver "leaves" and sculpted "dolphin". Deposits in cut glass. 17 x 17 cm. Juego español de aceitera y vinagrera en plata cincelada "hojas" y escSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
2021Two French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladlesTwo French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladles. Length 34 and 18 cm. Total weight 315 gr. Dos cucharones franceses en plata esculturada "cabeza de ciervo". Largos 34 y 18 cm. Peso total 315 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIOGARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO Motivo floral con colgante de esmeralda ~0.70 quilates. Largo: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Staffordshire represerntado "Woman Snuff Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Delft represerntado "Snuss Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold20191924 Olympic Games Uruguayan silver medalMedalla en plata otorgada por el gobierno uruguayo a la Selección Uruguaya de Football tras los Juegos Olímpicos de París 1924. Anverso: inscripción "Loor a los Campeones MundialesSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Fauteuil architecturé, piétement tubulaire laqué noir monté de biais en entretoise€350
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
1 hr LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) You're in, 1967 Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de Coca-Cola en ...€4,000
1 hr LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899US$50
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCOLETTE GUEDEN (1905-2000) & PRIMAVERA (ÉDITEUR) POMONE Tête de nymphe en terre blanche et€150
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETTA, Collection Prêt à Porter. Robe de mariée en lin et dentelle b...€360(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Fauteuil Art Déco, piétement gaine massif en noyer sculpté de talons en retrait,€350
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500