Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Street with Buildings.' 1970. Watercolor and paint stick on paper. Signed and dated in pen, 23 1/2" x 32". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999 oil on canvas signed Jason Berger and dated (lower right) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches Provenance: Mayan Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.0 cm (31 1/8 x 38 3/8 x 1 3/...JASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape signed 'Jason Berger' (lower right); inscribed 'Cleveland Circle' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 73.6 x 93.4 cm (29 x 36 3/4 in). framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.See Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSESJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSES Signed and dated 'Jason Berger 1993' (lower right), titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas, framed, 62.2 x 74.3 cm (24 1/2 x 29 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger, American (1924-2010), Artist's Studio,Jason Berger American (1924-2010) Artist's Studio, 1990s gouache on paper Initialed lower left. Purchased from Ernesto Mayans Gallery. From Ernesto Mayans Gallery: JASON BERGER WORKED from nature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger 1924-2010 Modern Abstract Ink DrawingJason Berger (American, 1924-2010). An original ink drawing on paper. An abstract coastal landscape with boat forms and other shapes. Pencil signed and dated 1972 to lower right. Measures 14.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (1924 - 2010). Untitled.Watercolor on paper, 21.5 x 29 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1990, lower right. Framed, 31.5 x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEHUDITH SOBEL (AMERICAN 1924- 2010)Untitled (still life.) Oil on canvas, 2005 Dimension: Framed H 29" x W 35", canvas H 24" x W 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Concrete Sculpture, Don QuixoteSigned abstract figural sculpture of Don Quixote's head wearing a hat. White concrete with white accent paint. Artist signed on the side. Artist: Elmo Gideon Dimensions: 11.5"L x 7"W x 6.5"H Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a wooden frame with a cloth mat. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 23.5in L x 27.5in H x 3in D. Sight size: 15.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an impressionism style painting of several sailboats on a harbor. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 31in H x 1.25in D. Sight size: 13.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a golden metal frame. Depicts an abstract style painting with an impasto technique. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 25in H x 1.5in D. Sight size: 13.5in W x 23.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a white painted frame with a golden metal trim. Depicts in an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait of a man. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 28.5in W x 40.25in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a fisherman in his boat pulling his catch in from the lake. Trees in the background. Artist signed on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a wooden frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 19.75in W x 23.5in H x 2.5in D. Sight size: 14.75in W x 18.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a painted plaster frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting portrait of a man wearing a hat. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 25.25in W x 28.75in H x 2.25in D. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Tile, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame with brown woven mat. Depicts an impressionism style painting of figures walking through a city. Artist signed on the lower left. Frame size: 12in W x 15in H x 1.25in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Doors Carving the Rock 1989Noland, Kenneth (American, 1924-2010), Doors: Carving the Rock, 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted to wood panel, with color Plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36.75 x 35 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract with 2 FacesLot 43 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract with 2 Faces (1949) oil on canvas signed lower left 50 x 38 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Two Male Forms in AbstractLot 23 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Two Male Forms in Abstract (1951) oil on canvas signed lower right 42 x 36 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Man with Fish)Lot 173 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Man with Fish) oil on canvas 49 x 38 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 39 x 1 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia KoopaletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland 1924-2010 Modern Abstract PaintingKenneth Noland (American, 1924-2010). An original mixed media painting on paper. Watercolor and other media. An abstract work in a rich palette of blue and other colors. Artist signature and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Bathers)Lot 11 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Bathers) oil on canvas 42 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...US$260
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFred Berger, American, Ink Drawing "He Was One of Us - Torso Study" Label Zolla-Lieberman, ChicagoUS$100