Sold2022Jean Besnard, Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 23" H x 18" Diameter, including shade Base only:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard, Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 20.5" H x 17" Diameter, including shade Base onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard (1889-1958) PlanterJean Besnard (1889-1958)PlanterGlazed ceramicIncised signature 'Jean Besnard' on the backModel created in 1938H 22 X Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase1932glazed earthenware, incised 'Jean Besnard 1932 FRANCE'height 1...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase 1932 glazed earthenware, incised 'Jean Besnard 1932 FRANCE' height 10 1/2in (27cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Cup Glazed ceramic Signed ‘Jean Besnard’ underneath ModelJean Besnard (1889-1958)CupGlazed ceramicSigned ‘Jean Besnard’ underneathModel created circa 1932H 6.5 x D 12.5 cmProvenance: Acquired directly from the artistFrom the current owner, by deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard, Large Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 25" H x 17" Diameter, including shade Base only:See Sold Price
Sold2021A JEAN BESNARD SIGNED FRENCH VASEJean Besnard (French, 1889-1958) A glazed earthenware vase having flared rim, incised signature Jean Besnard, France on underside. Ht: 14.25" Dia: 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard - VaseLot 28 Jean Besnard French (1889-1958) Vase (circa 1930) glazed ceramic incised 'Jean Besnard FRANCE' to underside height: 8 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour Stein BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Jean BesnardManner of Jean Besnard France, Mid-20th Century Table Lamp glazed stoneware Height 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard Style Art Deco Crackle Glazed Ceramic LampJean Besnard Style Art Deco Crackle Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Wonderful ball shaped ceramic table lamp in a cream or off white color. Most likely made in the 1930s, possibly by French artist Jean Besnard,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier (1889-1972) table lamps, pair glassErcole Barovier (1889-1972), table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, textured glass with controlled air bubbles and gold leaf inclusions, unsigned, shades not included, glass only: 6.25"dia x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Slag Glass Table Lamp *Jean Hess Collection 25"H, 20Slag Glass Table Lamp *Jean Hess Collection 25"H, 20 1/4" diam.See Sold Price
2021Jean Charles Ruchot - Table lamp From FranceBeautiful French lamp/sculpture by Charles Ruchot and Le verre Francais (made in the early 1900s). Jean Charles Ruchot was a French sculptor (1880-1925). He was the first to make bronze and stone scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Charles Ruchot - Table lamp From FranceBeautiful French lamp/sculpture by Charles Ruchot and Le verre Francais (made in the early 1900s). Jean Charles Ruchot was a French sculptor (1880-1925). He was the first to make bronze and stone sculSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Jean Lacroix (Attribution) Table LampTable lamp, France, 1931 purchased in France. Rewired and replaced harp. Brass, frosted glass. 11 dia x 26 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2022After JEAN DUNAND Style Table Lamp26in H x 21in W, base is round instead of squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE JEAN GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP SCULPTURE -PHILIPPE JEAN GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP SCULPTURE - Modernist gilt bronze sculpture by Philippe Jean on black marble base and mounted as table lamp. Signed "Ph Jean" and numbered 225/300. Dimensions: ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacquered Wood Table Lamps Jean Claude MaheyJean Claude Mahey vintage table lamps. Polished wood overall height is 26.5 base 7" x 7".See Sold Price
May 26Ararity AuctionsNeoclassical Table Lamp Parcel Gilt Bronze Bust of Diane De Poiters After GoujonUS$25(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Lampe de table 9224, dite HorseshoeCirca 1950Edition TaitoEstampill...€8,000
18 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Mountain Stream" Scenic Table Lamp, No. 6752US$5,500(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. "Rosebush" Table LampUS$15,000(2 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Drophead Dragonfly" Table LampUS$60,000