Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1990, dated en verso, signed 'To D.G.G./D.S.P.' lower right, a seascape depicting waves crashing upon a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1994, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, dated en verso, depicting a ship under full sail; in a gold laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Running Large'Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Running Large' Oil on Linen Undated, signed lower right, titled en verso, depicting turbulent seas; having a gold lacquered and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998)Oil on canvas, "The Sea", SLL. Coastal landscape with waves crashing over the rocks. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"w x 26.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape,Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape, waves crashing on rocky shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right Vickery. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaineCHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaine et émail céladon à décor incisé sous couverte de fleurs D : 33 cm (un fêle ancien)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), Ocean LightCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Ocean Light oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 28 x 32 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White FoamCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White Foam oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on LinenCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a moonlit nautical scene; unframed; 'D.S.P.' is short foSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"US$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laUS$400(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisHan SNEL (1925-1998), oil on canvas Balinese woman, signed and dated ‘55€400
4 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured6 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 hrs LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000