Sold2024Jean Marcel Open Face Lepine Pocket WatchJean Marcel Open Face Lepine Pocket Watch, Rhodium and Palladium, 20th century, labeled "M / Jean Marcel / Swiss MovT" to face, with Jean Marcel blue label. 2.5" L x 2" Diameter. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lepine Enamel Open Face Pocket WatchTitle:Lepine Engraved Pocket Watch (family lore attributes this pocket watch to the 1889 Paris Exposition, where it was awarded "thinnest pocket watch") Date:c. 1889 Medium:unmarked gold (likely 14k oSee Sold Price
Sold2024French 14K Gold Repeater Lepine Pocket WatchFrance,Late19th-Early 20th Century Open white face lapine styled pocket watch with yellow gold Arabic numeral numbering, hands, and case. Key wind movement, with key included. 14K gold Marked "Lepine"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lepine Paris Unmarked 18K Open Face Pocket WatchAntique Lepine Paris Unmarked 18K Open Face Pocket Watch Aiguilles Cylindre Quatre Joyaux. Used unknown working condition. Gross weight 26 dwt, 1 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breguet Gold No. 784A Skeleton Open Face Pocket WatchEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland 18 kt., mechanical, circular skeletonized dial and case, No. 784, brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Lange & Söhne Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 kt., mechanical, circular white double-sunk porcelain enamel dial, black Arabic numerals, ornate gold-tone hands, sunken sub. seconds, minute indicators, polished round case, hinged front and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. 47mm case diameter. Hairline crack across dial from 10 position to 4 position. Fancy hour hand. Seconds register. Clean hinge. Clean case. Winds,See Sold Price
Sold2017Platinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch MountedPlatinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Mounted with Rubies & Diamonds. Having a exhibition back. Case measures 42mm. 26.50 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH14K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. Movement signed Patek Philippe & Co., Geneva, Switzerland, No. 117126, ADJUSTED, Geo. B. Rose LA CROSSE, WI, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891. The 43 mm white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket Watch 18 kt., mechanical, circular matte and inner textured gold-tone dial, chapter ring with black Roman numerals, white metal Breguet hands, sunken subsidiary seSee Sold Price
2023Patek Philippe 18K Art Deco Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe art deco 18K yellow gold open face gentleman's dress pocket watch, circa 1929, comes in original signed 'Patek, Philippe & Co. Switzerland' case and has Swiss hallmarks. This watch hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Platinum Open Face Pocket WatchCartier Platinum Open Face Pocket Watch Mechanical, circular white dial with applied Arabic numerals, minute indicator dots, decorative hands, dia. ap. 46 mm., dial signed Cartier, movement signed EurSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face pocket watchPATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1880, 8k yellow/white chain later, 2-cover gold case, back side & edge floral engraved, enamel-dial with Roman numerals, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, SERIAL #196374, 19/20TH C., DIAM. 43.18 MM, W. 51.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe. Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Grogan Co. Pittsburgh PA. Case no 401534. Ref. 178052. Circa 1915. Case measures 45mm in diameter. 18k yellow gold case. White enamel dial with seSee Sold Price
2023Cartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, FranceCartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, France 18 kt., mechanical, circular off-white dial, black Roman numerals, blued steel Breguet hands, outer minutes chapter ring, acryliSee Sold Price
Sold202018k Gold Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket WatchItem/Description: 18k yellow gold, pin set pocketwatch by Patek Philippe. Enamel dial, black minute track with red five minutes, sub seconds, Arabic numerals, gold Louis XV hour and minute hands. MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket WatchSwiss Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Movement serial number 5682, case serial #5974, 21 j. two subsidiary dials indicating constant seconds and 30 minute register, engraved "B. DeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Case: 14K yellow gold, 56 mm, No. 6204076, polished, engraved around crystal, monogram on backDial: double sunk, enamel, Arabic numerals, Montgomery, bSee Sold Price
Sold202318K PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH20 Jewels. Silvered face with gold numerals, numbered 415863 Marked on the inner casing, Spaulding Gorham Inc, Chicago. 1.6in (41mm). Total watch weight: (64gms) Provenance: Estate of the late StanforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron, a gold and enamel open face pocket watch,Vacheron, a gold and enamel open face pocket watch, circa 1850, Swiss cylinder movement, 6 jewels, three armed flat balance, silver engine turned dial, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, four piSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont Auctions14K gold Waltham open face pocket watch. 23 jewels. Case stamped 14K. Watch runs at time of testing,US$800(3 bids)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersH.R. Ekegren Gold, Blue and White Enamel Minute Repeater Open Face Pocket Watch, Retailed by J. E.US$1,500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Antique 14k Rose Gold P. DUNAND Quarter REPEATER Open Face Pocket Watch* EXLNTUS$4,400
BonhamsP. Vincent, Geneve. A continental gold stone set key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1780£600
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullJ.W. Wilson, Edinburgh. An 18k gold key/keyless open face pocket watch£200
BonhamsCamerer Cuss & Co, 186 Uxbridge Road, London. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birm...£500
BonhamsBarrauds, Cornhill, London. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1820£700
1818 AuctioneersA white metal open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and visible movement,£30
1818 AuctioneersA late Victorian 9ct gold R. Gilbert & Sons top wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with£175
BonhamsBeautte, Geneve. A continental gold and enamel key wind open face pocket watch with two colour g...£500
BonhamsBordier Freres, Geneve. A continental gold and enamel key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1830£800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1925 Elgin 17J 12S 14K Gold Case Open Face Pocket WatchUS$950
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChopard and Tiffany & Co. 18KT Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchUS$1
1818 AuctioneersA small yellow metal open face pocket watch, the gold dial with floral engraving and Roman£32(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA J.H.Merger Appleby silver key wound, open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals£28