Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Double-VisageJean Cocteau Double-Visage 1943ink on paper sight: 10 h × 7.5 w in (25 × 19 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower left 'a Jacqueline Souvenir de Four Jean 1943'. Sold with a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2024An assembled Sevres porcelain part dinner serviceA Sevres porcelain part dinner service from the Hunting Service commissioned for the Chateau de Fontainebleaudesigned by Jean-Charles François Leloyattributed to Antoine-Louis Bouvraindates 1837-1847See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1963), "Soiree de Gala," oil on panel, signed, lower left, titled in pencil verso. board: 22"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau, drawingJean Cocteau, drawing, Jean Cocteau (French,1889-1963), Deux Hommes s'Allongeant, pen and black ink on paper, unsigned but dated "31", unframed and in paper mat, 7.5"h x 10"w (sheet), 9.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT PAINTINGA painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting a war scene with horses and knights in colorful garments. Titled "Chevaux de Combat" and signed Clement 1964 to lower right. Jean-PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Patout, (6) armchairs, SS Ile de FrancePierre Patout, (6) armchairs, SS Ile de France, Pierre Patout (1879-1965) , c. 1927, France, carved and stained sycamore, light brown mohair velvet upholstery, used in the 1st class dining room of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daybed from the Internat de Jeunes Filles de Notre-Dame de Lourdes in Nancy, Fr.Very unique daybed for the "Young Girls Boarding School" in Nancy, France, probably designed and manufactured by Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvé. Jean Prouvé, Pierre Jeanneret and CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
Jul 131 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$130
1 day LeftNCAGLe Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963US$180(2 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female TorsoUS$170(5 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Chicago Artist Figurative Expressionist Peter Passuntino Brutalist Woman InkUS$50