Sold2023Joan Miro, Bronze sculpture abstract art woman.Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1993), Rare bronze sculpture abstract art woman, Limited edition, hand signed Miro and numbered 5/9 Date: ca. 1971, Medium: Bronze hot, Size: 9.25" H x 4" W x 2.25" D (inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro BronzeOriginal 1938 Joan Miro bronze Measures: 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches Signed/stamped to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (manner), bronze sculpture, 1970Joan Miro (manner), bronze sculpture, 1970, Manner of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), incised signed or titled "Runner" and dated on base, 25"h x 21"l x 12"w Provenance: Property from a Private UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO 1893-1983- Signed bronze plaque 1947LOT 9059 -- Joan MIRO (1893-1983) -- Description : Laurels No. one, 1947 -- Medium : Bronze plaque /sculpture -- Dimensions : 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 cm -- Signature : Signed and marked verso -- Estimate : 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze After Joan MiroLimited 1/9 - Measurements: 14.5 in H x 6 in L x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze After Joan MiroLimited 8/9 - Measurements: 15 in H x 9 in L x 5 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) EXHIBITION OF BRONZES ABSTRACT LE LITHOGRAPH 40 X 33DESCRIPTION:JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) EXHIBITION OF BRONZES ABSTRACT LE LITHOGRAPH FRAMED AND MATTED Signed: IN THE PLATE CIRCA: MID 20th CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite J Miro Extremely Rare Bronze The Fish - 3/9Exquisite and very rare Joan Miro Original Limited Edition Bronze - The Fish .Very low number edition and very low edition . Bronze on marble . approx 20 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original Drawing ink on paper Hand signed 28x20 inchesUS$6,900
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$1
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoan Miro Fondation Maeght Sculptures Exhibition PosterUS$50(1 bid)
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$1
4 days LeftNeely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro. Each marked HC in pencil lower left. Paper watermarked Arches. Each signedUS$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryJoan Miro - Untitled, Etching & Aquaint (Hand Signed & Numbered)US$500