Sold2023Joe Ardourel Signed 1970 WoodCut ''Asters'' #28/75 - (1931-2015) Framed 21'' x 25.5''Joe Ardourel Signed 1970 WoodCut ''Asters'' #28/75 - (1931-2015) Framed 21'' x 25.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Ardourel - Row HousesLot 145 Joe Ardourel American (1931-2015) Row Houses (1967) woodcut on rice paper signed lower right and numbered 34/75 19 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 x 42 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, gilded woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.M. Schiwetz '31;" 11 3/4" x 19", framed 21 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Herrero Oil on Canvas, "View of Mattawa Judy and Marge Wading", circa 1989Lowell Herrero (American 1921-2015) Oil on Canvas, "View of Mattawa Judy and Marge Wading", circa 1989, signed lower right Herrero 17.5 in. x 23.5 in. Framed 21 in. x 27 in. Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Stuempfig. Pastoral Scene, oil on canvas(American, 1914-1970). Oil on canvas, signed "Stuempfig" lr, name plate "Walter Stuempfig, Mamayunk, Pennsylvania, 1914-1970" affixed to frame, sight size: 15 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) FrenchJacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1970 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 76,5 x 53,5 cm (30 x 21 in.) ; signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#22' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) '#22' painting, 1962 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "21x21"/Paul Reed/#22 1962." Overall framed: 22.25" x 21.25" x 1.5" Dimensions: 21" H 20" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004)"Study for Bedroom Painting #69"; 1983; Oil on Canvas; 23" x 21"; Signed on Verso; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canute Caliste (Grenada, 1914-2015)Canute Caliste (Grenada, 1914-2015) "I am the Jackolar" gouache painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19.25'' x 21.25'', 49 x 54 cm (sight); 24.25'' x 26.25'', 62 x 67 cm (frame). Together with booSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorman, R.C., NavajoR.C. Gorman - Navajo - (1931 - 2005) Artwork Date:1971 Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:27 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches Framed Dimensions:35 x 29 x 1 1/4 inches Signature:signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zbigniew DLUBAK (1921-2005) PolishZbigniew DLUBAK (1921 Radomsko - 2005 Warsaw) ; Movens 21 ; 1970 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 66 x 96 cm (26 x 38 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) OBEY Pattern (Retired StencilShepard Fairey (b. 1970)OBEY Pattern (Retired Stencil & Studies)Stencil and mixed media collage on paper, 2015, signed in pencil, the full sheet, 660 x 660mm (26 x 26in) (framed)Exhibited:Your Eyes HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING,JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "The First Shot," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Robinson," 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "New Orleans House" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 39" x 21", framed 40" x 22" Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab 11 x 6 in. framed 21 x 16 in.G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab signed and dated 'G. Harvey- © '87' (lower left) and signed again (on the original backing board), titled, numbered and with an artist reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century)Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Two Street Scenes" pair of oils on canvas each illegibly signed. Framed alike. each 17-1/2" x 14", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS,KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS, PROVINCETOWN, SIGNED 1960. 16 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 27" (EDGE RELINE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil onVictor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil on canvas, Marche aux Fleurs a Paris, signed, 16 x 21 inches framed size 23 x 28 inches, UK Callaghan gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Rocks," 1970US$400
4 days LeftConcept Art Gallery2 framed Ming G. Fay Drawings on handmade black dyed paper 1974US$175(1 bid)
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's AntiquesOriginal Native American Signed "Talahytewa" Watercolor Painting 1951US$150
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting American Flag With Heart Signed FramedUS$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsB Boz 1987, Ink Drawing Illustration Art, Political Satire, Signed, FramedUS$10
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983US$1,000