Sold2019Joel FISHER: Bronze Sculpture Bell "Vas"Joel Fisher (b. 1947) bronze sculpture bell "Vas",executed c. 1979-1987, Edition 1/3. Provenance: Diane Brown Gallery, NYC, 1987; Collection of Nancy & Douglas Drysdale. Nancy Drysdale (1931-2003) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Joel Perlman Freeform Bronze SculptureLarge Abstract Freeform Joel Perlman (American b.1943) Signed Bronze Sculpture. Great patina on the pieces joined in an inverted U -shaped waterfall form on this piece, with black, grey, rust, dark grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Meisner Bronze "The Prophet" Sculpture 21/200Modernist bronze sculpture by Joel Meisner Deer Park N.Y. titled "The Prophet". Depicting man with long flowing hair and beard on square walnut base. Measuring approx. 11.25" tall. In very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULPTURE EXHIBITION CATALOGUES CARO VELEZ SHAPIROA group of exhibition publications, mainly sculpture. Artists include: Joel Shapiro, Caro, Gustavo Velez, Erik Levine, Brooke Alexander, Arthur Carter, Magdalena Abakanowicz, James Jackson Burt, BeverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Answering the Call Bronze SculptureAnswering the Call Bronze SculptureAnswering the Call Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseArtist Joel NakilaBase swivels16"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTH INDIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DIPA LAKSHMI, 18/19TH CENTURYSOUTH INDIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DIPA LAKSHMI, 18/19TH CENTURY dimensions: 27 x 16 cm (10 5/8 x 6 1/4 in.) overall height: 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO GREDIAGA KIEFF (CANADIAN-SPANISH B. 1936)ANTONIO GREDIAGA KIEFF (CANADIAN-SPANISH B. 1936)Mother and Child, bronze sculpture on marble baseheight: 29 cm (11 3/8 in.)signed, numbered 1/9PROVENANCE Galerie Moons Inc., Montreal, Quebec, CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF BRONZE SCULPTURES BY ANTONIO PUJIAA PAIR OF BRONZE SCULPTURES BY ANTONIO PUJIA (ARGENTINIAN B. 1929) comprising: a) Woman under the Tree, bronze with green brown patina, height: 33 cm (13 in.) without the base, signed on base, with BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Sculpture, "Rue de la Paix"(1892-1990) the edition was produced in 1987 at Joel Meisner Foundry and Encore Foundry, edition of 535; together with a Certificate of Authenticity from Daynsen Gallery 14"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Le Marveilleuse" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Le Marveilleuse" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Inscribed on base with artist's signature, with stamp of publisher, "Fine Art Acquisitions, 1980" and Joel MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Sophisticated Lady"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Sophisticated Lady" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Inscribed on base with artist's signature, with stamp of publisher, "Fine Art Acquisitions, 1980" and Joel MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN, 1892-1990)."Rue de la Paix". Bronze sculpture. Signed and numbered 206/500. Stamped 'C.1987 Sevenarts Ltd, London'. With makers mark from Joel Meisner foundry. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANCIENT BRONZE EGYPTIAN SCULPTURE OF THE GODDESSAN ANCIENT BRONZE EGYPTIAN SCULPTURE OF THE GODDESS ISIS, 26TH-30TH DYNASTY, 600-400 BC , PROVENANCE Susette Khayat, Ancient Arts Gallery, 505 Fifth Avenue, New York Acquired from the above by the fatSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURESA PAIR OF FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURES dimensions: 74 x 59 cm (29 1/8 x 23 1/4 in.) [each]See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze Wall Sculpture, Top HatsErte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) bronze wall sculpture titled "Top Hats". Published by Chalk & Vermillion Fine Arts, Joel Meisner & Company edition. Signed and numbered 40/375 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE PEN STANDS, 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE PEN STANDS, 19TH CENTURY dimensions: 23 x 5 x 5.5 cm (9 x 2 x 2 1/8 in.), 25 x 5 x 5.5 cm (9 7/8 x 2 x 2 1/8 in.) [each], overall height: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE CZECH FLAG BEARER SCULPTURE, LATE 19 - EARLY 20 CENTURYBRONZE CZECH FLAG BEARER SCULPTURE, LATE 19 - EARLY 20 CENTURY a bonze equestrian sculpture of a flag bearer on a wooden base, signed indistinctly on the bronze base, dark brown patina; dimensions: 75See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTHILF JAEGER (GERMAN 1871-1933)GOTTHILF JAEGER (GERMAN 1871-1933) Hoop Dancer, circa 1930 bronze with gilt patina overall height including base and hoop: 88 cm (34 5/8 in.) signed on base CONDITION The sculpture appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY JEF LAMBEAUX (BELGIAN 1852-1908)BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY JEF LAMBEAUX (BELGIAN 1852-1908)brown patinated bronzeheight: 64 cm (25 1/4 in.)stamped with Usines Vojave Ste Ame Bruxelles on versoCONDITION The sculpture is in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYMOUS (20TH CENTURY)ANONYMOUS (20TH CENTURY) Bust of a Turbaned Man , bronze with gilt overall height: 23 cm ( 9 in.) CONDITION The sculpture appears in very good original condition. Minor patina around the man's ears. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID JENSEN (DANISH-RUSSIAN 1816-1902)DAVID JENSEN (DANISH-RUSSIAN 1816-1902)Paul I bronze on a granite base; height including base: 26 cm. (10 1/4 in.), height excluding base: 19.5 cm. (7 5/8 in.)CONDITION The sculpture is in good conditSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCGRAND TOUR "ATLAS" GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 35"US$125(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and PuttoUS$1,800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with HarpUS$2,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have IUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGhanu Gantcheff (Bulgarian, 1885-1950), Bronze Sculpture of an ArcherUS$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with DogUS$750
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Bronze SculptureUS$13(4 bids)