Sold2022Masterful sculpture, Johann Peter Schwanthaler, Ried im Innkreis 1720 - 1795 Ried im InnkreisMasterful sculptureJohann Peter SchwanthalerRied im Innkreis 1720 - 1795 Ried im InnkreisSt. MaryCarved limewood, original settingHeight 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Peter NEEF (1753-1796) German oil on canvasJohann Peter NEEF (1753-1796) German oil on canvas. 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 in with frame. 22 x 18 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. German Johann Peter Poppenberg Coin ScaleDescription: This lot includes a dated 1779 German coin scale by Johann Peter in original wooden case with all of it's original brass weights. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Grosse Verseuse, Augsburg1747–1749. Silber vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Peter Müller (Seling Nr. 2195). Kürbisform über eingezogenem Fuss, Schnabelausguss, gewölbter Deckel mit Balusterknauf und DrückeSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY GERMAN O/C PORTRAIT PAINTINGUnsigned. Sitter identified on back of canvas: Johann Peter Schaffer, sen. Born 1751 Died 1814. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 21.75" x W 19" Condition: Two old patch repair tears. UncSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TWO MEISSEN FEMALE PORCELAIN FIGURESMeissen (German, founded 1720), post 1934. Group of two figures comprising: "The Rabbit Seller", model 23, after the original modeled by Johann Peter Reinicke, circa 1755, from the "Cries de Paris" seSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Scale in Small CaseEarly scale in small case. Includes many small weights. Original label. Johann Peter Aeckersberg 1779. Case H 5-1/8" W 2-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Johann Nepomuk Geiger (AU 1805-1882)Peter Johann Nepomuk Geiger (Austrian 1805-1882) Portrait of a small girl signed lower left oil on canvas 10 x 7.5" 13 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF velvet hare, "Peter Rabbit", 22 cm, c.STEIFF velvet hare, "Peter Rabbit", 22 cm, c. 1910, button eyes, original felt jacket, at one side is the color at bit brighter, slippers with leather sole, with button, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John J. Audubon Rocky Mountain Hare LithographJohn James AudubonUnited States,19th Century A later 19th C. printing, titled "Lepus Townsendii Townsend's Rocky Mountain Hare," depicts a male and female hare looking off into the distance from JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Incunable Leaf]. [Biblia Latina]. [Mainz: Johan[Incunable Leaf]. [Biblia Latina]. [Mainz: Johann Fust and Peter Schoeffer, 1462]. A beauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Georg Trautmann 1713-1769 Liberation of PeterOriginal oil painting on canvas showing "The Liberation of Peter" from Johann Georg Trautmann. The artist is a German born painter born 1713-1769. He is noted for copying the works in the manner of ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021John James Laforest AudubonJohn James Laforest Audubon. Lepus Townsendii, Bach. Townsend's Rocky Mountain Hare From Vol. I, Part 1 of John James Audubon and John Bachman’s (1790-1875) The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Horror Story Signed Photo"American Horror Story" Dylan McDermott, Connie Britton, Taissa Farmiga, Evan Peters, Dennis O'Hare, Jessica Lange, Kate Mara, Frances Conroy, andAlexandra Breckenridge autographed 11x14 photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP PETER ROOS detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Francoforte, 1655 o 1657 - Roma, 1706) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 105X129 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Caucasian SoldierA Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Caucasian Soldier Modeled by Johann Joachim Ka¤ndler and Peter Reinicke, Circa 1750 bearing faint crossed swords to the base, further numbered 43 and with an accesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from theUS$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Tomb of St Sebaldus by Peter Vischer,US$5(1 bid)
BonhamsStudio of Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg 1631-1685 Frankfurt-am-Main) A shepherdess with a chil...£1,500
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 6 Maps of European Countries: France, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, PortugalUS$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)US$525(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)US$275(5 bids)
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16US$10(3 bids)