Sold2022John Stockton 1996-97 Fleer Metal Cyber Metal Insert Utah JazzJohn Stockton 1996-97 Fleer Metal Cyber Metal Insert Utah JazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Stockton 1996 Hof Topps Stadium Club Xpressions Nba Nm Card #355 Utah JazzJohn Stockton 1996 Hof Topps Stadium Club Xpressions Nba Nm Card #355 Utah JazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl Black #10 HofMichael Jordan 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl Black #10 Hof Chicago BullsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl #10 Black FrameMichael Jordan 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl #10 Black Frame Chicago Bulls Exl GoatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dikembe Mutombo 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl #22 Denver Nuggets Hof BaseDikembe Mutombo 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl #22 Denver Nuggets Hof BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Rice 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl Unstoppable Insert #2 Charlotte Hornets BasketballGlen Rice 1995-96 Skybox E-Xl Unstoppable Insert #2 Charlotte Hornets BasketballSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Skybox E-X2000 Credentials Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 30 (BGS 9 MINT),A 1996-97 Skybox E-X2000 Credentials Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 30 (BGS 9 MINT), numbered 53 of 499.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FEDERAL MAHOGANY TALL-CASE CLOCK, Face signed "Burnett & Rigden/Georgetown". - H: 84 in.;AMERICAN FEDERAL MAHOGANY TALL-CASE CLOCK, Face signed "Burnett & Rigden/Georgetown". Made by Charles Alexander Burnett and John E. Rigden (act. 1796-1806) of Georgetown, Washington, DC. Bonnet has flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN E. FERNELEY (1782-1860) "CLASHER & CLINKER"Oil on canvas, of left and right format, Clasher is set atop a hill, while a saddled Clinker is in his stall. John Fernelely is regarded as one of the great British equine artists, second perhaps onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021John E. Ferneley, Junior English, 1815-1862 A BlackJohn E. Ferneley, Junior English, 1815-1862 A Black Horse in a Landscape Signed John Ferneley Jr. and dated 1849 (ll) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 inches (63.5 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Pawsey & Payne, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF JOHN E. FERNELEY, SR. (BRITISH 1782-1860)MANNER OF JOHN E. FERNELEY, SR. (BRITISH 1782-1860)Portrait of a Bay Horse and King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas87 x 99 cm (34 1/4 x 39 in.)framed dimensions: 99 x 111 cm (39 x 43 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FERNELEY SR. (1782-1860) EQUESTRIAN PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Bay and Grey Hunter, signed lower right J. Ferneley, Melton Mowbray (John E. Ferneley, Senior, English, 1782-1860), dated 1823, sight: approx 35"h, 44"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold20241997 HAKEEM OLAJUWON #25 PSA 8 NM-MT1997 SKYBOX E-X2001 HAKEEM OLAJUWON #25 GRADED BY PSA 8 NM-MT - CARD #53/56See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis. "Davy's Locker," serigraph(American, 1920-1985). Serigraph in colors, 1977, ed. 88/100, pencil signed and dated "Gene David" lr, 37 1/2 x 43 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, Alexandria, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/N...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/New York/Toronto/Melbourne: Cassell & Company, 1907. 8vo. Frontispiece by John E. Sutcliffe. Publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski. Untitled, oil on paperThomas Edward Nozkowski (American, 1944-2019). Oil on paper, 1989, identifying information affixed on verso, 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, Alexandria, VA. Baumgartner GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN SHERIDAN , MIXED MEDIA ILLUSTRATIONJOHN "JACK" E. SHERIDAN(AMERICA,1877-1949) , HAND DONE PENCIL & PASTEL MIXED MEDIA CLOTHING ADVERTISEMENT ILLUSTRATION ; DEPICTING WELL DRESSED FIGURES STANDING BESIDE HOCKEY PLAYER , SIGNED WITH ILLUSee Sold Price
Sold2024A New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographedA New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographed baseballs including "Derek Jeter R.O.Y. '96" (Rookie of the year 1996), "John Wettland W.S.M.V.P '96" (WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022After Gaston Lachaise, Striding Woman, Bronze SculptureAFTER GASTON LACHAISE (American/French, 1882-1935) "Woman (Striding Woman)," Modeled 1928-31, copy 1996, bronze sculpture, overall: 84 x 37 x 30 inches inscribed verso "LACHAISE COPY 1996."See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KOBE BRYANT 1996 Skybox Hoops Rookie Basketball CardUS$170(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncKOBE BRYANT 1996 Skybox 23k Gold Rookie Basketball CardUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare MICHAEL JORDAN Signed Refractor Basketball CardUS$6(1 bid)
952 Lots Away3 Kings Auction1990-91 skybox #44 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bullsUS$125
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsHobbes (Thomas) Leviathan, second edition, Printed for Andrew Crooke, 1651 [i.e.1678].£750
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY 1890 Big Five Colorado Train PosterUS$30
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBrontë (Charlotte, Emily & Anne) Novels, 12 vol., 'Thornton Edition', edited by Temple Scott,£500