Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Filomena Fride SPISSU (XXème siècle) Sans titre,1999Filomena Fride SPISSU (XXème siècle) Sans titre,1999 Huile sur toile, datée 1999, référencée : 432/1999, signée en bas à droite sur la tranche. 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) La ville,1984 Huile sur toile, signée au dos 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Maurice D’ANTY (1910-1998)Le clown sur la piste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 46 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. Sur la plage,Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. Sur la plage, Trouville-sur-Mer. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: 250. Signed with pencil, l.r Inscribed with pencil, "113/250", l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy felt-finished BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Linderman signed O/c, 'Sur la Plage', 41"wLate 20th century oil on canvas titled "Sur la Plage à Cabourg", artist signed lower right M. Linderman, titled en verso, 26"h x 32.25"w, overall size including frame 35"h x 40.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Dejeune sur la plageDavid Burliuk Dejeune sur la plage Ukraine/USAoil on board 12 h x 16 w in (30 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Burliuk'. Titled to verso 'Dejeuner sur la plage'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Sur la Plage a BernevalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Sur la Plage a Berneval Year: 1919 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 3.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: DuretSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sur la Plage painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting two women on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Plage", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Plage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. (E378201) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24 Framed: 38 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"US$300
Jun 10Winter Associates Micheline Moreau (French, 1904-1979) "Sur la Plage" oil on canvas, a woman in a red and whiteUS$75
5 days LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000