Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Mountain landscape, likelyJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Mountain landscape, likely the White Mountains of New Hampshire. Signed lower left "J.A. Hekking".Oil on artist board, 14" x 10". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Deer in a mountainJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Deer in a mountain landscape. Signed lower right "J.A. Hekking".Oil on canvas, 10" x 16". Framed 19" x 25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hekking (Dutch,NY,MI,1830-1903) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Antonio Hekking (New York, Michigan, Netherlands, 1830-1903) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903)Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903) "A Summer Day" landscape with cows 1873, oil on canvas signed, " J. A. Hekking 73" bottom left incorrectly labeled J.A. Hekking on metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking ''Night Landscape'' OilJoseph Antonio Hekking (1830-1903 American) ''Night Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x22'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x29''. A few small scattered paint flakes with stable craquelure. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking, Netherlands, NY, 1830-1903Netherlands Born, American, NY. 19th Century, Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Giltwood Frame. Canvas Is 20 x 36, Frame 31 x 46 x 3.5 Inches. Special Thanks To Glenn Hekking For CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Antonio Hekking (NY/CT, 1830-1903), Forestoil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame. DOA 21 3/4 x 19 in. Born in Germany, Hekking had immigrated to New York by the late 1850s. He established himself as a notable landscape arSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (AMERICAN, 1830-1903)."Mountain Stream in the Adirondacks". Oil on prepared millboard. Signed at lower left. Provenance: Taylor-Graham Gallery, NY, NY. The Greenwich Gallery, CT. From a Greenwich, CT collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902)Attributed to Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right34 1/4 x 29 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903)Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903) oil on panel, Landscape, panel size is 9-1/2 x 14 inches, in a gilt gallery frame overall size is 18-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KAULA (American, 1871-1953)panoramic triptych of New Hampshire landscape, mountains in distance middle panel sgn. l.r. William J. Kaula; o/c; each side panel 24 by 15 in.; center panel 24 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903)Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903), Wooded Landscape with Watercourse and Staffage Figures. Wide, slightly hilly heathland under shaded and translucent clouds. Under a group of oakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Holzer (Austria,1824-1876) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joseph Holzer (Austrian, 1824 - 1876) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes Matter, Mountain LandscapeMercedes Matter Mountain Landscape oil on canvas board 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.</See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (AmGeorge Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (American, New Jersey 1908-1986) good condition. Dimensions: Frame Height: 24 inches, Frame Width: 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE PISSARRO French 1830-1903 OOC COAOil on canvas. Featuring river landscape painting with people. Signed and attr. Camille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) and dated on the lower left corner. Accompanied with a certificate of appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on paper laid on canvas signed Albert BierstadtOil on paper laid on canvas depicting mountain scene landscape, signed Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), 12"x9.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN JOSEPH ENNEKING (Massachusetts/New York/Maine/Ohio, 1841-1916), Seascape, likely Ogunquit,JOHN JOSEPH ENNEKINGMassachusetts/New York/Maine/Ohio, 1841-1916Seascape, likely Ogunquit, Maine. Signed and dated lower right “Enneking 90”.Oil on canvas, 22” x 30”. Framed 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape StudyAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape Study watercolor and graphite on paper signed ABierstadt (lower left) 5 x 8 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Donna Fuller, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.US$400
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,US$150
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,US$70
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRobert Blum Late 19th c. Color Pencil Landscape DrawingUS$70(2 bids)