Sold2022Navarre (Marguerite de) Les Nouvelles, 3 vol., Berne, chez la nouvelle societe typographique, 1780-8Navarre (Marguerite de) Les Nouvelles, 3 vol., engraved plates and vignettes, contemporary green straight-grain morocco, spines a little rubbed and faded, Berne, chez la nouvelle societe typographiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONETTO CAPIELLO (FRENCH 1875-1942)"Cognac Monnet". Lithograph poster in colors, circa 1927. Printed by Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello, Paris. Sheet size: 79" h x 51.5" w. From a Pound Ridge, NY collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL NEFRI "PHI" (DATES UNKNOWN). BRASSERIE LENGRAND /PAUL NEFRI "PHI" (DATES UNKNOWN) BRASSERIE LENGRAND / BIÈRES. 1926. 40¾x27¾ inches, 103½x70½ cm. Les Nouvelles Affiches "Phi," Paris. Condition A-: small replaced loss at uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Leonetto CappielloLeonetto Cappiello (Italian, 1875-1942), "Contratto," 1922, vintage lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello, Paris and Torino, image: 72"h x 49.75See Sold Price
Sold20241717 MAP of AMERICA antique authentic CALIFORNIA AS AN ISLAND L'AmeriqueAmericas. L'Amerique, Meridionale et Septentrionale Dressee Selon les Dernieres Relations et Suivant les Nouvelles Decouverte... by Fer (Nicholas de) (1646-1720) engraver Inselin, C. A Paris :b Chez lSee Sold Price
Sold2015*UNFRAMED VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTERNitrolian, printed by Les Nouvelles Cappiello of Paris ca. 1929, linen backed, approximately 62" x 45 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PARAPLUIE - REVEL POSTERSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. Signed and dated 1922. Les nouvelles affiches cappiello. Atelier D'art devambez. 32. Rue BeaujoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942) ItalianVEUVE AMIOT, CREMANT DU ROI, 1922, color poster, signed and dated on the plate, published by Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello, image 60 x 44”, frame 67 ½ x 51 ¾”, probably mounted to linen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada ou Nouvelle France Map Pieter van der AaMap Titled Canada ou Nouvelle France Suivant les Nouvelles Observations, 1700, Pieter van der Aa. Map measures 9 inches H x 12 W, 13 inche sH x 18.5 W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUE MAPS] DE VAUGONDY - MAPPE MONDE 1804[ANTIQUE MAPS] dE VAUGONDY, ROBERT. "MAPPE MONDE dressée suivant les nouvelles relations et assujettie aux observations astronomiques" 1804, 72X44cm. Hand-coloured. Frame not included. Map will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Akan World of Gold Weights74 The Akan World of Gold Weights Volumes I, II and III H 31 cm. B 24 cm. Georges Niangoran-Bouah Abidjan: Les Nouvelles Editions Africaines (1984). Volume I L'univers Akan des poids a peser l'or - LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018French "Cremant Du Roi" PosterDESCRIPTION: A French "Cremant Du Roi" poster. Features a king enjoying a glass of champagne. Marked along lower left: "Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello Atelier D'art Devambez 32 Rue Beaujon Paris" NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonetto Cappiello, French (1875-1942) "Crement du Roi"Leonetto Cappiello, French (1875-1942) "Crement du Roi" Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by Les Nouvelles Affiche Cappiello, Ateliere D'art Devambez, Paris, dated 1922. Good condition. Measures 48-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Aa: Map of Ireland, 1713Map: L'Irlande Suivant Les Nouvelles Observations De Messrs De l'Academie Royale Des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees De Nouveau. (1713 Map of Ireland) Cartographer: Pieter Van Der Aa Date: 1713 Size: 8.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRISSON. Dictionnaire raisonné de PhysiqueBRISSON, Mathurin-Jacques. Dictionnaire raisonné de Physique. Tome Premier [-Deuxième].Paris, Hotel de Thou, 1781; Segue, legato al termine:/Bound with: Observations sur les nouvelles découvertes ASee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVDUS$50,000
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric GuitarUS$100,000
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul GuitarUS$4,000
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | 2020 Gibson Custom AFD Slash Les Paul GuitarUS$1,500(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | 1974 Gibson Les Paul Custom 20th AnniversaryUS$2,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | Signed Bob Seger Epiphone Les Paul 100 electric guitarUS$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,US$1,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres BrocheUS$2,500