Sold2024Juhls Kautokeino Sterling Silver Bracelet, NorwayVintage Juhls Kautokeino sterling silver modernist bracelet. Sculptural textures band. Signed and marked 925 on clasp. Measures approx. 2.25 inches wide. Total weight 1.65 ozt. Some scratching observeSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Anderson Sterling Silver Charm BraceletDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver charm Bracelet by Norway David Anderson, marked along the back of one charm "David Anderson Norway Sterling". Total Weight: 42 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Norway DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Juhl's Norway Abstract Necklace with Turquoise 2.0 oztMetal Type/Purity: Sterling Silver Weight: 2.0 ozt Dimensions: 17.5" Necklace Length, 5.75" X 2.75" Pendant Bends in Silver Drop PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Bracelet with Closely Matched Pair of EarringsDavid Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Bracelet with Closely Matched Pair of Earrings Stamped, tested and signed. Made in Norway. 7" bracelet with lovely blue enameling, leaves pattern, 13.75mm braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Band Bracelet Norway 8 inchRich Scandinavian design. Select stone. Unique, easy clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Choker / Necklace Cuff Bracelets Group of 4Silver choker / necklace and cuff bracelets, comprising a sterling silver and sodalite choker, marked, "Israel 925," a sterling silver bracelet, marked, "David Anderson / Norway Sterling / 925S," a PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Norway Onyx Bracelet.This is a Sterling Silver Norway Onyx Bracelet. This bracelet is in a very good condition. Bracelet total weight is 22.20g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scandinavian & French Enamel Bracelets, 3Enamel bracelets, group of three, comprising one thin sterling silver bracelet with blue enamel, marked: "Norway," one with round blue and green enamel links with foliate motifs, and one with organicSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Andersen Sterling Enameled BraceletSterling silver enameled bracelet by David Andersen, Norway. Marked "D.A.", 925, sterling and Norway. 7 3/4" Long. Total weight .975ozt or 30.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023OYSTEIN BALLE, NORWAY; Modernist Sterling Silver Enamel BraceletLength approximately 7.25", total weight 52 grams. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norway TH Marthinsen EPNS Sterling Silver Bracelet 10 GNorway TH Marthinsen EPNS Sterling Silver Bracelet 10 GSee Sold Price
Sold2019TONE VIGELAND Sterling Silver Link Bracelet. Stylish MoTONE VIGELAND Sterling Silver Link Bracelet. Stylish Modernist Wide link bracelet. NORWAY DESIGN. Marked TV ND 925S Norway. -- Dimensions: H: 1.75 inches: W: 7 inches--- Weight: 1.96 Troy ozs. ---- --See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Rare Modernist Frank and Regine JuhlsVintage Rare Modernist Frank and Regine Juhls Kautokeino Norway Sami 830S Silver Scandanavian LARGE openwork heart pin with sixteen dangling diamonds with punched cross. 4 1/4"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivar Holt, Norway MCM Enamel on Sterling BraceletIvar Holt, Norway Mid century modern enamel on sterling silver bracelet. 1950's era bracelet with enamel decorations of Norwegian landscape/seascape scenes on sterling silver links. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Andersen Vintage Enamel and Sterling Silver BraceletMeasures 7 1/2" in length. In excellent condition with no enamel loss. Back is signed David Andersen Norway Sterling 925S. Total weight 22.7 grams. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Andersen Sterling Tone White Guilloche Enamel Bracelet, NorwayVintage David Andersen Norwegian Sterling Silver Pearl Tone White Guilloche Enamel Panel Link Bracelet. Six linked guilloche enamel panels. Marked: Norway Sterling 925 SV. Dimensions: length open: 6 3See Sold Price
Sold20245 David Andersen Sterling Silver Bracelet, MoreLot of 5 jewelry pieces. Vintage David Andersen sterling silver medallion bracelet with Viking figural motif. Signed to underside. Marked sterling. Made in Norway. Measures approx 7.5 inches long. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Earrings, Bracelet & Butterfly PinOpro pink medallion sterling silver enamel bracelet measures 7" long. White enamel leaf screwback earrings measure 1 1/8" long, butterfly pin measures 15/16" wide. Various makers, see photos for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norwegian Celtic Design Sterling Silver BraceletSeveral marks. Boat mark for Norway, a maker hallmark and a sterling silver mark. Just over 7 1/2 inches length.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLUS DESIGN, NORWAY; Four Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsAverage diameter 2.5", total weight 82 grams. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORWAY; Four Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsNorway, 20th Century. Diameters Appx. 2 1/4" To 2 1/2", Total Weight 90 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Blue Enameled BraceletA sterling silver bracelet with blue enamel and medallion designs. Marked "DA, 925, Norway, Sterling" Total Weight: 24 Grams CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Norway DIMENSIONS: (Open) L: 7" Total Weight: 24 GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivar T. Holth, Norwegian Sterling Silver Enamelled BraceletArtist : Ivar T. Holth, Norway Titre : Norwegian Sterling Silver Enamelled Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling vermeil emaille, signee sur le fermoir 925 (H) Sterling Norway DescriSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful garnets, citrons, peridots, amethyst, and aquamarines sterling silver braceletUS$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA sterling silver bracelet, by Hans Hansen for Georg Jensen,£240(1 bid)
449 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Sterling Silver Bracelet c1910sUS$150
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Jewelry with Created Multi color Blue Opal Length 6.5 Inch. 7.77 GramsUS$26(2 bids)
2024Kellie's Estate SalesTriple Woven Strand Sterling Silver Bracelet Bracelet weighs 19.5 Grams.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsC-11 .925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Scrolls, Grooves, Beading Balls 8 in. x 1 1/4 in.US$100
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" LUS$375
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver Bracelet and Four Additional BraceletsUS$150
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCufflinks Belt Buckle Sterling Silver BraceletUS$13(2 bids)