Sold2022Julien 't Felt (1874-1933) Portrait of a Spanish beauty, sJulien 't Felt (1874-1933)Portrait of a Spanish beauty, signed (lower right), oil on canvasJulien t' Felt was the youngest son of Charles t' Felt . At the t' Felt printery, Julien drew on the lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE THREE STARS LITHOGRAPH POSTERLARGE PANEL, PATRIA, JULIEN T'FELT (1874-1933). FEATURING THE THREE STAR (BELGIUM) MARVELLLOUS GYMNASTS, SOLE AND UNIQUE CREATORS OF THE DOUBLE IRON CROSS. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vict. portrait charger - Spanish beauty1880's Victorian portrait charger - Spanish beauty - signed Spamierie 17" minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature paintingMiniature painting, around 1900, portrait of aSpanish Beauty, gouache on ivory, ca. 8x6cm, under glass, frameSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Portrait of a Spanish Beautyoil on canvas, unsigned, the woman with black lace wrap and pink camelia, presented in a later gilt frame. DOA 22 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal, 'Portrait de Michele' Puzzle SculptureMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, b. 1933) 'Portrait de Michele' puzzle sculpture, 1969 Nickel silver, brass, enamel, cubic zirconia. Number 4381 from the edition of 9500. Impressed signature to front of neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal, Puzzle "Portrait de Michele"Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006), "Portrait de Michele" (1969). Nickel plated puzzle sculpture with blue stone eye. Signed "berrocal" on front of base, and numbered 03160 on other side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal - Portrait de Michèle in puzzleLot 8 Miguel Berrocal Spanish (1933-2006) Portrait de Michèle in puzzle form (c 1969) nickel-plated brass, enamel eye stamped and numbered 02091 head: 2 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches total height: 4 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Portrait de Michele, c. 1969 From an edition of 9,500Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Portrait de Michele, c. 1969 From an edition of 9,500 silvered brass signed H 4 x Diameter 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. MORA - Portrait of a Woman in Spanish DressFrancis L. Mora (1874-1940). Important portrait of a woman in Spanish attire, before Robert Henri's famous portrait of Gertrude Vanderbilt, or 1916. Signed, upper left. [Image: 30" H x 44" W; Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SPANISH ANTONIO TORRESAntonio Torres Fuster -Spanish | 1874 - 1945-Large portrait of beautiful girl-Overall very nice original condition-Measures framed 26"x 30" across-unframed 16x19.5----ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF BEAUTY STROLLING THROUGH A GARDENDressing in a beautiful, flowing ivory dress with blue flowers. Signature to read Rosario Bucardi. L: 24 in., H: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, Mini Portrait de Michele, SculptureArtist: Miguel Berrocal, Spanish (1933 - 2006) Title: Mini Portrait de Michele (Opus 110) Year: 1976 Medium: Nickel Plated Sculpture with Blue Gemstone, signature and number stamped Edition: 4151/9500See Sold Price
Sold2022John Koenig Painting - "The Spanish Comb"John S. Koenig (American, 1927-2017). "The Spanish Comb" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed on lower left. A striking portrait of a stunning beauty entitled "The Spanish Comb" by award-winning artist John KoeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Ortiz Berrocal(Spanish, 1933-2006)Three puzzle sculptures: Portrait de Michele, No. 2618, 3-1/2 in.; Torso Manolete, 2902/10,000, 4-7/8 in.; La Mini Cariatide, No. 8926, 5-7/8 in., each signed Berrocal, brass and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Haise Signed NASA Apollo 13 PortraitFred Haise Signed NASA Apollo 13 Portrait An Apollo 13 mission portrait photograph of American astronaut Fred W. Haise, Jr. (born 1933), signed and inscribed in black felt tip marker as "To Dr. K. HecSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILTWOOD FRAMED PAINTING OF A BEAUTY ON BOARDDelicately painted portrait of a young woman holding a single peony. In a reticulated giltwood frame with acanthus leaf design. H: 12 1/4 in., L: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HORNE RUSSELL, CANADIAN (1861 - 1933)An oil painting that depicts gentle crashing water by the shore. Signed on bottom right to read G. Horne Russell, dated 1918.George Horne Russell was known for society portraits, landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Luis Mora (American, 1874 - 1940)Francis Luis Mora (American, 1874 - 1940) Portrait of a Woman (Mrs W Phillips Colton Jr) Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated (1933) lower left. Housed in a Newcomb Macklin Frame. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Berrocal Portrait de Michele Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spanish, 1933-2006. A 1970's polished metal puzzle sculpture, titled "Portrait de Michele". Includes original instruction book. Signed "Berrocal" and numbered "04513" from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal 1933-2006 Portrait de Michele BustMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). A limited edition mixed metals bust sculpture. Nickel plated metal. Titled, "Portrait de Michele." An abstract figural work produced in a 17 component puzzle formSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIGUEL BERROCAL (SPANISH 1933-2006)C. 1969. Nickel puzzle sculpture, titled: "Portrait De Michele", signed front side under neck: Berrocal. 02397 stamped on the reverse side. Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spanish, 1933-2006. An award winningSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThoroughbred Horse Head Statue - Albert Hinrich Hussman Reproduction - (15.4lbs)US$360
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Fedora 米高·積遜 | 爵士帽US$500
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Fedora 米高·積遜 | 爵士帽US$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsReal Madrid | 2017 FIFA Club World Cup Gold Winner's Medal 皇家馬德里US$1,000