Sold2024Julio Le Parc (1928-)Julio Le Parc (1928-) Serie 23, No.10-8 signed 'Le Parc' (lower right); numbered 186/200 screenprint, published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, with their blindstamp, unframed 73.5 x 74cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Le Parc (1928-)Julio Le Parc (1928-) Serie 23, No.3 signed 'Le Parc' (lower right); numbered 5/200 screenprint, published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, with their blindstamp, unframed 73.5 x 74cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, published byJulio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, published by ĆĀ©ditions Denise RenĆĀ©; together with original cardboard box 41 x 41 x 6.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Le Parc (Argentinian, born 1928) "Grand Vague"1960. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 'LeParc 68/200'. Sight: 39" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, Portfolio di quattro serigrafie, 1995Cartella di tre serigrafie a colori e una serigrafia e collage con lamina di alluminio a specchio dall'opera 'Monografia in cofanetto'; Dimensioni 33 x 24 cm; Ogni serigrafia ĆĀØ firmata in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIO LE PARC, 532 No. 11-7, 1971, Firmada, SerigrafĆĀaJULIO LE PARC, 532 No. 11-7, 1971, Firmada, SerigrafĆĀa 25 / 200, 62 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc, Untitled (from the Miroirs series)Julio Le Parc Untitled (from the Miroirs series) c. 1975embossed Mylar image: 5.375 h x 5.375 w in (14 x 14 cm) sheet: 8.125 h x 6 w in (21 x 15 cm) Signed to lower right edge 'Le Parc'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio LeParc (b. 1928) Kinetic SculptureJulio LeParc (Argentinean, b. 1928) Kinetic Sculpture, Mixed media wood, metal, wiring. Untested. Tearing to interior paper. Signature not found. Size: 37'' x 13.75'' x 5.5'' (94 x 35 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "Serie 15 No. 5".Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "Serie 15 No. 5". Collage. 24/120. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links betitelt, bezeichnet, nummeriert und mit Blindstempel: "Editeur Denise RenĆ©". Blattgrļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 10-8".Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 10-8". Farbserigraphie. 85/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Lichtmass 73x73 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Blatt wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 13-5".Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 13-5". Farbserigraphie. 85/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Lichtmass 73x73 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Blatt wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPierre Bonnard Parisian Park Landscape EtchingUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Marie. Seoul, Coree (#92)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$250
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...Ā£900(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJulio Acuna, Oil on Board Painting, "Visitation" , Scenes of Witchcraft, Signed, Titled on VersoUS$100
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy by Dorothy Walker (Special Edition) Incorporates a lithograph by le Brocquy Studyā¬700
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Erte Zeus Serigraph Embossed With Gold/Silver Foil LE Artist ProofUS$1
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci ArtUS$500