Sold2020Hermenegildo Lanz (Spanish, 1893-1949) GranadaPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Granada / Alhambra Y / Sierra Nevada late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid. 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bartezzi (20th Century) Salamanca La Gloriosa CiudadPatronato Nacional del Turismo late 1920s-early 1930s artist name printed in image 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Hohenleiter y Castro (Spanish, 1889-1968)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Cadiz / Puerto De Europa late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres. Voluntad. Madrid 40.5 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josep Renau Montoro (Spanish, 1907–1982) BalearesPatronato Nacional Del Turismo / Baleares / La Isla De Las Maravillas 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 43 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis Estadistico De La Provinceia De La Michuacan En 1822 Por J J L", printed at Mexico by Nacional del Supremo Gobierno de los Estados Unidos en Palacio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquín Vaquero Palacios (Spanish, 1900-1998) AsturiasPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Asturias / Sus Paisajes Y / Sus Monumentos ca. late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres. Voluntad. Madrid 40.5 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael de Penagos Zalabardo (Spanish, 1889-1954) ElPatronato Nacional del Turismo / El Escorial / La Maravilla Del Renacimiento / Español: Panteón De Reyes ca. 1929 artist signature and date printed in image; printed Talleres Voluntad, Madrid 41See Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino Mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936Etichetta del produttorecm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido aGrande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido a paesaggio nei toni del bianco, del verde e del giallo, f.to in b. Muller Freres Luneville, Francia inizi sec.XX diam.cm.22xh.41See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del vinaccia, del celeste e del giallo e decorato con motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 22). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vico MagistrettiCoppia di tavolini impilabili Legno laccato, piano in multistrato impiallacciato in palissandro. Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1948, esemplare del 1960 Etichetta del produttore su uno. cm 27x50x50 LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMater Dolorosa - Circle or Workshop of MORALES, LUIS DE (1515-1586)€3,000
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Paul the Apostle - Attributed to Peter Paul Rubens or his Workshop (Siegen, present-day€2,250
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN-AMERICAN WAR.) Antonio López de Santa Anna. Exposicion que eleva al soberano CongresoUS$450
7 days LeftPAAP AuctionsNovecento cubano. La naturaleza, el hombre, los dioses. Pintura Cubana del 900US$50
2 days LeftJasper52Goya aquatint etching. Bullfighting, plate 26, 1983 edition. 'A Picador is unhorsed and falls underUS$420
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956US$990
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersITALY, KINGDOM. A COMMEMORATIVE MEDAL FOR THE EARTHQUAKE OF 1908 IN CALABRIA AND SICILY, SILVER£40
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRecessed bar cabinet with front painted with floral motifs. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Wooden frame and€2,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSECOLE LAVOISIER. Banquet offert a J. Delarbre. Album with over 50 autographed letters.€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEva Sørensen (Herning 1940 - Verbania 2019) Terracotta tondo decorated in relief and painted in€400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Vase. Milan, 1957-60. Terracotta with€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Enamelled ceramic pourer decorated with relief motifs in€250