Sold2022KARL YENS (1868 - 1945): THREE WORKSeach watercolor on paper; signed in pen lower left; each depicting a California mission scene; 10 x 8 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023seascape, 1920Karl Yens, California / Germany (1868 - 1945), seascape, 1920, oil on board, 9 1/2"H x 13 1/2"W (sight), 14 1/2"H x 18 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL JULIUS HEINRICH YENS (California/Germany, 1868-1945), "Evening Shadow. Laguna Beach, 1924".,KARL JULIUS HEINRICH YENSCalifornia/Germany, 1868-1945"Evening Shadow. Laguna Beach, 1924". Signed lower left "Karl Yens". Titled on mat.Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. ROYAL VIENNA DRESDEN GALLERIE PORCELAIN PLATE19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA DRESDEN GALLERIE PORCELAIN PLATE. MEASURES 10" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski Oil On CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski (Bogdanov Belsky) 1868-1945) Russia, Latvia, Germany.23” x 28 1/3” (58.5 x 72 cm)Provenance:Sale Auction House Aguttes, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Probably E. Stellmacher, RStK "Amphora" Edda vaseProbably Eduard Stellmacher (1868-1945) for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel"Amphora" four-handled Edda vase, shape number 3621 Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia, circa 1900 matte glazed ceramic impressed and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-BelskyOil on canvas, Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky, Russian, 1868-1945), Rural landscape with birch tree 28" x 32", framed 33 1/2" x 37 1/2"." Original frame. Not relined. Please note that this item isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) -Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) – attributed, Chrildren on a sleigh in winter; oil on canvas, signed bottom right; framed. Dimensions: 38x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDUARD STELLMACHER PAIR ART NOUVEAU AMPHORA VASESEduard Stellmacher (Austrian, 1868-1945) A pair of large Art Nouveau Amphora pheasant vases, both marked. Marked Riessner, Stellmacher and Kessel. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduard Stellmacher, 1868-1945, Porcelain BustEduard Stellmacher (Reissner, Stellmacher & Kessel) for Turn Teplitz Amphora, Bohemian, 1868-1945, Bust of a Woman, polychrome porcelain, incised signature with red RSTK mark on bottom. (79) {WK} (ELBSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN FIGURAL BUSTS, 19TH C.Eduard Stellmacher (German, 1868-1945), late 19th century. Pair of elaborately dressed porcelain busts of a man and woman. Makers mark on underside "Turn Teplitz Bohemia RStK Made in Austria". Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, DreamingHans ZatzkaVienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna"Dreaming"Oil on Canvas50 x 83 cm, with frame 72 x 100 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, Children's DelightsHans Zatzka Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna Children's Delights Oil on canvas 69 x 55 cm, with frame 80 x 65 cm Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Style Dresden Porcelain Plate E.C. KieselUnusual Vienna Style Dresden Porcelain Plate Signed E.C. Kiesel Art Nouveau Period in Fancy Frame. Provenance from a Queens Estate. Very Good Condition, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- Dia-10". Frame- 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Zach Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, 45" tallBruno Zach (Vienna 1841 - 1945), Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, Cold painted and patinated bronze. Signed on base "Zach". Figure: 28" to top of spear; Lamp 45" to top of finial. Very good original conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark KB, possibly for Karl Böhm or K...An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark KB, possibly for Karl Böhm or Karl Bender, Vienna, late 19th century The oval hull enamelled overall on the interior and exterior, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEDISH STERLING SILVER ARMORIAL INKSTAND, 1868Mark of Gustav Mollenborg Feron, workmaster Louis Constantin Feron (Swedish, Stockholm), 1868. Karl XV repousse sterling silver footed inkstand, having an armorial coat of arms surmounted by a baron'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SCHIEBERTH (1876–1948)HERMANN SCHIEBERTH (1876–1948) | Karl Kraus, Vienna 1919 | Vintage brome-silver print, brown-toned, double-weight matte paper, mounted on the original mat 25,4 x 17,3 cm, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Bronze of "The Rock Movers"Austrian Patinated Bronze Figural Group of "The Rock Movers", first quarter 20th century, after Bruno Zach (Russian/Vienna, 1891-1945), cast signature at back edge, h. 7", w. 12-1/2", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Lötz Witwe: Small vaseJohann Lötz Witwe Small vase colourless glass, overlaid in brown, with silver yellow threads; iridescent h. 11 cm private collection Karl Sochor, Vienna Ricke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p. 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956), Vienna, XX secolo,Lotto di sei piccole sculture in ottone e metallo cromato raffiguranti personaggi e sportivi. Altezze da cm 16 a 26 Tutte con marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dresden Royal Vienna style portrait plate titledA Dresden Royal Vienna style portrait plate titled "Daphne Nymphe", the scantily dressed beauty finely painted wearing a laurel leaf wreath, an elaborate gilt tracery border reserved against a cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, ViennaFriedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, Vienna Signed Friedrich Frank and inscribed Wien - Freiung (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 9 x 12 1/4 inches (22.9 x 31.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRivard, Adutor / Jackson, Alexander Young - Chez nous (Our old Québec home), inscribed by theCA$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H xUS$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 DANTE Alighieri Divine Comedy German Vienna Halle Goettliche KomoedieUS$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsKarl Richard Klemm Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Dancing Sculpture - DresdenUS$100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionGilt & Hand Painted Royal Vienna Cabinet Plate by Bruno Geyer, 19th CenturyUS$1,250
3 days LeftJasper52Richard Geiger (1870-1945) Smiling Woman Reclined on Bench & Two Gentlemen oilUS$240
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret GobletsUS$450(7 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat TumblersUS$350(6 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat FigurinesUS$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Large Vintage Italian Green Onyx Marble Pedestal ColumnUS$40(4 bids)