Sold2022Karl Von Enhumber (1811-1867) The Broken RakeKarl Von Enhumber (1811-1867) self-titled The Broken Rake. Oil on board. Christie's tags on verso for September 3, 2018 Lot 189. Also on verso, is a Dominion Gallery of Montreal label with title of paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867)Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867) "Two Dachshunds", 1855 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33-1/2" x 41", framed 43-1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Von Calzada (Born 1824) AustriaKarl Von Calzada (Born 1824) Austria Oil on Canvas Title: "The Bawdy Tale" Measure 27"in H x 22"in W and 32"in H x 26 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Walnut LecternA Carved Walnut Lectern Karl Von Rydingsvard, circa 1900. The adjustable book rest with carved inscription 'I am not here to join in hating but love'. Provenance: Phillips New York, 19th and 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Calzada (Austria,1824-?) oil paintingARTIST: Karl von Calzada (Austrian, 1824 - ???) TITLE: Mother and Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018German/Austrian Schools (Late 18th/Early 19th C.)German/Austrian Schools (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Half 19th Century) Five Fine Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including Karl von Saar (1797-1853), "Dr. Richard Jonak von Freienwald (See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Timoleon Karl Nehf von Neff or AKA- TimofeyTimoleon Karl Nehf von Neff or AKA- Timofey Andreyevich Neff (Russian Federation 1805 - 1876) oil on canvas, "MARY MAGDALENE" canvas sizes 27" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Karaffe im Stil von Karl FabergéKonischer, zum Fuß ausschwingender Korpus aus farblosem, längsoptisch geblasenem Glas; Montierung und helmartiger Stöpsel aus vergoldetem Silber, blau emailliert ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russisches Prunk-Eiim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzbox. Montierung aus Gelb- und Rotgold. Über ansteigendem, zylindrischem Stand kurzer Schaft mit godroniertem Nodus. Darüber ein ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Email-Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Rot- und Gelbgold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot sowie weiß emailliert über fein wellenfÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Runde Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Mittig applizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEMISTOKLES VON ECKENBRECHER , OIL ON CANVASKARL THEMISTOKLES VON ECKENBRECHER (GERMAN , 1842-1921) GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE , SIGNED T.V. ECKENBRECHER , 1906 , LOWER LEFT ; WHICH INSCRIPTION & LABEL INVERSO - OIL IS 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Etui. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. MittigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalmatinerim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzschatulle. Jaspis. Naturalistisch geschnittene Darstellung eines stehenden Dalmatiners mit graviertem Halsband aus Silber, gest. Beschaumarke. Als Augen besetztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Gold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot emailliert über fein wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Auf deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Lupeim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Etui. Silber, vergoldet und teilw. emailliert. Runde, floral ziselierte Rahmung. Sich konisch erweiternder, gelb emaillierter Griff mit guillochiertem Grund. AufgeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riechfläschchenim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Nephrit mit vergoldeter und teilw. emaillierter Silbermontierung. Massiver Korpus aus geschliffenem Nephrit mit applizierten, durchbrochen gearbeiteten und antikisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalmatinerim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzschatulle. Jaspis. Naturalistisch geschnittene Darstellung eines liegenden Dalmatiners. Als Augen besetzt mit zwei roten Farbsteinen. H. 3,5 cm. A Russian jasper DalSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set SilverUS$15,000
148 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmperor Karl I of Austria - a coloured portrait photoSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM€180
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLengthy & Charming Mendelssohn ALS Also Signed by His Sister and FatherUS$1,000
4 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date For Tiffany & CoUS$2,600(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Fishing in the Highlands, Douglas AdamsUS$300