Sold2018Karte Zur Reise Durch SalzburgTitle: Karte Zur Reise Durch Salzburg Publication Date: 1855 Cartographer: PFEIFFER, J. BAPTIST Publisher: GREGOR BALDI Size: 17.1X21.75 "das Salzkammergut und Berchtesgaden nebst einem Theile von TyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2018Stieler, Adolf 1874 Map of World, Tides & Currents"Welt-Karte zur Ubersicht der Meeres-Stromungen..." Steel Engraved Map with outline hand colour Published 1874, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieler, Adolf 1874 Map of World, Tides & Currents"Welt-Karte zur Ubersicht der Meeres-Stromungen..." Steel Engraved Map with outline hand colour Published 1874, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Mali. Land im SahelMali. Land im Sahel Gardi, Bernhard Basel: Museum für Völkerkunde (1988). Begleitschrift zur Ausstellung. Führer durch das Museum für Völkerkunde und Schweizerische Museum für Volkskunde Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20thCHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20th Century "Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise" (As a Reminder of My Trip) above a spread-wing eagle, a Germanic eagle flanked by multiple flags, an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin map of North America in 1743Heading: Author: Bellin, Jacques Nicolas Title: Karte von Nord-America, Zur Geschichte von Neu-Frankreich. Place Published: Liepzig, Germany Publisher: Date Published: 1743-1755 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Pennsylvania, LudenPittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Heinrich Luden, Plan von Pittsburg und Umgebungen, from Reise Sr. Hoheit des Herzogs Bernhard zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach durch Nord-Amerika..., 1828 (circa). Hand Color. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Paris Salzburg Square Single Flap BurgundyPre-Owned 100% Authentic CHANEL Paris Salzburg Square Single Flap Burgundy This beautiful Vintage Chanel is stiff and stands on its own. Plenty of room for larger cell phone and essentials RATING: B..See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Hans Fischer, Salzburg 1848 - 1915 Vienna, Motif from IndiaLudwig Hans FischerSalzburg 1848 - 1915 Vienna"Motif from India"Oil on cardboard34,5 x 43 cmSigned t.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein Signed Salzburg Festival Litho, 1991Signed on lower right margin, reads To Catherine, Roy Lichtenstein in black marker ink. Lithograph reads Salzburger Festspiele, Mozart, 1991 Depicts a side half of Lichtensteins Mozart with yellow vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kulstrunk, Radstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg, View of SalzburgFranz KulstrunkRadstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg"View of Salzburg"Oil on Canvas84 x 125 cm, with frame 101 x 142 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Simon Fries (Salzburg, Austria, active 1686 - 1719)Attributed to Simon Fries (Salzburg, Austria, active 1686 - 1719) "Saint Maximus" Carved, gilded and polychromed wooden reliquary bust. Circa 1600. 57 x 48,5 x 26 cm. There is a central locket containSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
2018Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur ZeitReserve Reduced! Item: Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur Zeit desz Herrn Christi beschaffen gewesen. Cartographer: ADRICHOM Origin: GERMANY Date/Period: 1629 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein fürMedizin - Psychologie Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein für Psychiatrie und Neurologie in Wien am 2. Mai 1896. 5 Hefte aus: Wiener klinischSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2018c. 1650 Map: Mar del Zur Hispanis Mare PacificumHistoric Maps c. 1650 Hand-Colored Map "Mar del Zur Hispanis Mare Pacificum" by Joannes Jansson with California as an Island Earliest Pacific Sea Chart of the to Appear in a Dutch Atlas c. 1650, Hand-See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Lahaina Symphony" Limited Edition Print By Christian Reise Lassen with COAUS$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Mortar & Pestles (5), three cast iron, one embossed Durch Krieg & two porcelain w/woodUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage SALZBURG Tobacco Smoking Pipe Made in Germany missing the handleUS$14