Sold2021Freddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) HummingbirdFreddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) Hummingbird, 2014 Acrylic, resin 80 x 12-7/8 inches (153.7 x 32.7 cm) (height variable) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection PROVENANCE:Brian Gross Fine Art.See Sold Price
SoldMICHAEL REY (B. 1979) TREX FEME 2014MICHAEL REY (B. 1979) TREX FEME 2014 signed and dated 2014 on the reverse oil and plasticine on panel 54 by 22 in. 137 by 56 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Ratio3, San Francisco Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Katarzyna Jasnikowska-Adamiak, (b. 1985), Dream, 2014,Katarzyna Jasnikowska-Adamiak, (b. 1985), Dream, 2014, oil on canvas, 90 x 110 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'KATARZYNA ADAMIAK-JASNIKOWSKA | ''SEN'' | 152-NR, pazdziernik 2014 r.',See Sold Price
Sold2023Kate Simon (b. 1953) : Patti Smith, Backstage, Hofstra, NY, 1989Kate Simon (b. 1953) : Patti Smith, Backstage, Hofstra, NY, 1989 Gelatin silver print, 1979, printed in 2014, signed, titled, dated and with the artist's inkstamp on the reverse. 20 x 16 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION1909-1940 LINCOLN CENT PARTIAL SET 18 DIFFERENT COINS, NEW NICKEL FOLDER, (3) 1979 SUSAN B ANTHONY DOLLAR 3 COIN SETS, 2019 APOLLO 11 HALF DOLLAR SET FROM U.S. MINT, 2014 50TH ANNIVERSARY KENNEDY HALFSee Sold Price
Sold2019Omar Hamdi Malva (Syrian, b. 1951)The Garden,1979 Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Malva 1979' (lower left), framed. 20in. H x 24in. W Frame: 26in. H x 30in. W x 2in. L Condition: In very good condition, no issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Purdy (Connecticut b. 1924) oil painting onDonald Purdy (Connecticut b. 1924) oil painting on Masonite, "Lady in flower garden" signed lower left, Authentication label on reverse, circa 1979, 20" x 24”See Sold Price
Sold2022Rita Simon, "Garden of Eden"Rita Simon (aka Atirnomis) (American, b. 1938) limited edition serigraph on paper depicting shadowy birdlike forms flying over an apple encircled by a serpent, pencil signed lr. "Rita Simon 1979" numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012 felt-tip pen on paper 7.8 by 22.8 cm. 3 1/16 by 22.8 in. This work was executed in 2012. Footnotes: Provenance Imitate Modern, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Stik (b. 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)δ Stik (b. 1979)Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)The set of five offset lithographs printed in colours, 2020, each signed in black felt-tip pen, all on wove paper, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Montinola (b. 1979) MuseMuse signed and dated 2013 (lower center) oil on canvas 24" x 20" (61 cm x 51 cm) An inspiration of Jason Montinola for painting images through traditional and surrealist methods is the Classical EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979)Artist: Boris Dubrov Title: New Violin Framing Dimensions: 33 x 40.5 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Gilbert (b. 1979) Cuban AmericanUNTITLED (Couple), 2007, oil painting on canvas, 26 x 32”. Aaron Gilbert holds an MFA in painting from Yale, and a BFA in painting from RISD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Li Wenfeng b.1979 Chinese Oil on Board Dated 2010"Chu Yu Tu" (Picture of Bathing), depicting a naked beauty taking bath; oil on canvas; mounted on board; signed Li Wenfeng (b.1979); dated 2010 August; 100 cm x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013, a complete set of four offset lithographs in colours on paper, all signed and dated in black marker; sheet: 57 x 19cm each (4) ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tawny Chatmon (American, b,1979) Photo MontageTawny Chatmon (American, b,1979) Photo Montage 2016, signed on C.O.A, #9/25, depicting a seated girl, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: a private collector from (Austin) Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RETNA (American, b. 1979) Agua Sucia II, 2012 EtRETNA (American, b. 1979)Agua Sucia II, 2012Etching on paper6-1/2 x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Eelus (British b.1979), 'Shat-At', 2015Eelus (British b.1979), 'Shat-At', 2015, spray paint and stencil on 350gsm Cirtine paper, signed and dated in pencil; sheet: 29.5 x 42cm ARRSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
441 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Valentine Dureau "The Garden", watercolor on paperUS$175(2 bids)
421 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRise Delmar-Ochsner "Irma Thomas", 2014, acrylic on gallery-wrapped canvasUS$150