Sold2022SALVADOR DALÍ L'Unicorne laser désintégre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmique. ColorSALVADOR DALÍ L'Unicorne laser désintégre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmique. Color engraving and lithograph, 1974. 755x560 mm; 29¾x22 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 96/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco de Goya (1746-1828) Etching"Aveugle Enleve sur les Cornes d'Un Taureau", circa 1810, printed by Delatre, Paris. Published by the Gazette des Beaux-Arts, Paris. Framed. Plate: approx. 6 3/4" x 8 1/2". Frame: approx. 14" x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Origines de la Religion de L Egypte by Sam A. B. MercerBook Title: Etudes sur les Origines de la Religion de L' Egypte Author: Samuel A. B. Mercer Publishing: Luzac & Co., 1929 Hardcover 105 pages Preface by A. Moret A text about Egyptian religion in FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 SignedUS$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Charles Verneau A.W.G.L. ( WOGUE et LEVY ) Atlas puzzle set, late 19th CenturyUS$170
5 days LeftArt Research ParisSecrétaire droit ouvrant à un abattant et quatre tiroirs en façade, en placage d'acajou, sycomore€100
5 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographUS$1,540
1 hr LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Stowell - The Old Book Man. 76US$50(1 bid)
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
1 hr LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 3 Maps or Engraving of the PhilippinesUS$50(1 bid)
1 hr LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the World (An Essasy of a New and Complete Map containing the known parts of theUS$50
Jun 22Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 16 with 31 Maps & Engravings (Including Map or Australia)US$200(1 bid)
Jun 22Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 12 with 21 Maps & Engravings (East Indies, Siam, & environs)US$200