Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leica M (Type 240) a la carte Rangefinder Camera BodyA Leica M (Type 240) Ã la carte Rangefinder Camera Body Serial No: 4892001 Body: G/VG Shutter: working Notes: camera supplied with maker's matching strap, missing camera packaging, Camera suppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la BrunieJacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la Brunie pen and ink signed Jacques Villon 7 x 11 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de MexicoTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8 X 6.4 in. This a very nice maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' (De L'Amerique) The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallet: Map of South America, 1683Map Title: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' SOUTH AMERICA, The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes Date PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Mexico City Region, 1754Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; overall age toning Bellin's detailed map of the environs oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French 19th Century PrintsSet of prints entitled Vue des "Environs de la Ville de Cozenza" and "Vue de la Ville et du Chateau de Tropoea". Each measures approximately 22" wide x 18" tall framed. Image measures approximately 14See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, COQUILLE, ONYX ETRUBIS chacun avec une coquille marron tachetée centrée d'un rubis cabochon, la tige de fermoir en onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 13,1 g environ, dimensions de la coquille 2,1 x 1,8 cm enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, SARDOINE ET ONYXchacun en forme d'un double bouclier ovale représentant la croix de Saint André en sardoine et onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 10,4 g environ, taille de la plaque 1,8 x 1,4 cm environ A PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold20171763 Bellin Environs Du Fort Louis de la Guadelope“Environs Du Fort Louis de la Guadelope”, by Jacques Bellin (1703-1772), printed at Paris circa 1763, measures 9 x 11.5. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'ÉtéUS$40,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -US$100(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
7 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a PondUS$2,000
4 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), The Diver (La Plongeuse), 1932US$3,000(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) LinocutUS$850