Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen LaFrance O/B Portrait, Possible Self PortraitHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) oil on board painting, possibly a self-portrait depicting the artist in her mid-80's. The subject wears a black and white floral patterned dress with her hair braSee Sold Price
Sold2020La France Divisee Par Gouvernement Generaux"Par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy avec privilege 1750" Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $18.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas National Illustré de France 1852Heading: (France) Author: Title: Atlas National Illustré des 86 Départements et des Possessions de la France, Divisé par Arrondissements, Cantons et Communea Place Published: Paris Publisher:VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Map of FranceCarte Generale de la France 3" diameter Par M. Capitaine 1790See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. D’ALEMBERT. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur déD’ALEMBERT, Jean-Baptiste Le Rond. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur désintéresse.S. I., 17658vo; Leg. coeva in cart.; pp. 187 incl. Occh. e Front. MacchietSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH 1840-1917), CHALKATTRIBUTED TO AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH 1840-1917), CHALK OVER GRAPHITE, "PORTRAIT DE MADAME RODIN PAR SON FILS", INSCRIBED AND TITLED C.1871. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France. Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTitle: "Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France". Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 map Description: Partie de l'Amérique Septent? qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada, par le Sr.See Sold Price
Sold20211782 King Louis XVI of France Vellum1782 King Louis XVI of France Vellum Document Paris A rare 18th-century French document by Louis XVI, King of France! Item number: #9203 Price: $599 LOUIS XVI, of France Louis, parSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Constitution Francaise. 1791.[France] La Constitution Francaise, Decretee par L’Assemblee Nationale Constituante aux Annees 1789, 1790 et 1791, Acceptee par le Roi le 14 Septembre 1791. Didot the Younger; Chez Garnery, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geographical Charts 1764 Lot of 4 Large HCol by Desnos"Dix Cercles de l'Empire d'Allemagne . La France" and "Tableau Historique et Geographique des par l'Auteur de Celui de" Group of 4 Large Hand Coloured Charts, Duplicated (2 different) Showing the CapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et Artistes de la France. Paris: Librairie Internationale, 1867. Two volumes, "Première Partie: La SciencSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) SILHOUETTE FULL-LENGTH PORTRAITS(2) 19th c. Silhouette Portraits of Gentlemen, including: Full-length scissored profile on lithographed cardstock of C.E. Claghorn, by Auguste Eduoart (LA/France, 1789-1861), signed lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harrisse on early history of New FranceHeading: Author: [Harrisse, Henry] Title: Notes pour Servir a L'Histoire, a la Bibliographie et a la Cartographie de la Nouelle-France et des Pays Adjacents 1545-1700. Par L'Auteur de la BibliothecaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Play Piano 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Acide garden 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Big shapes 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVIUS$250
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)US$25
Jun 02Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andUS$300
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)US$5,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Large 11" French Limoges Attendant La Fortune Enamel Painting PortraitUS$350
5 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000