Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023French PaintingFramed oil on canvas "La Madeleine", Paris street scene by Charles Vignon. Charles Vignon (20th century) was active in France and is known for Paris street scenes. Dimensions: 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Blondin, paintingCharles Blondin, painting, Charles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), La Madeleine Paris, c. 1935, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 7"h x 9"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of a WillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Military Firefighters Carol I, Type IIFrench Helmet md. 1855 produced in France for Romania. This helmet was used after 1900 years. It is made of brass with a big crest. In front is the monogram of King Charles I with crown over over an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Léon Cortès ''La Madeleine''EDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969), ''La Madeleine'', oil on board, board: 14 x 20 inches, framed: 21 x 26.5 inches, signed lower right. Notes: COA issued by Jean Pierre Djian verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antoine Blanchard, “Rue Royal, La Madeleine”Unsigned. Approx. 13” H x 18” W unframed, 16” H x 21” W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) La Madeleine inSandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) La Madeleine in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 13" x 18" Frame: 18.25" x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet (b. 1900) - Paris La MadeleineArtist: Jean Salabet (b. 1900) Medium: Oil on canvas Date: 1953 Dimensions: 18 x 22 in. Sight; 24 x 28 in. Framed Signature: J. Salabet, Paris 1953, LR Condition: Frame has paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATELIERS De La MADELEINE Sideboard Credenza Cabinet. EbATELIERS De La MADELEINE Sideboard Credenza Cabinet. Ebonized with red highlights. -- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place deANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place de la Madeleine Signed: Boyer. (lr) Oil on Beveled Panel 7 x 9.5 inches Condition report: Very good to eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) La Madeleine.Sandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) La Madeleine. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 14" x 18" Frame: 21.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) La Madeleine.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) La Madeleine. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourrures De La Madeleine Black Mink Coat, ca. 1980'sFourrures De La Madeleine Black (Dark Brown) Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1980's. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PARIS LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTINGLarge 20th c. Oil on Canvas Painting of the Place de La Madeleine at Twilight in the 1920s. Signed lower right, signature illegible. In ornate composite frame. Measures in frame 32 1/2"x45"x3". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024French POTERIE DE LA MADELEINE Anduze Pot in Green Emaille27" H x 22" diameter. For size reference, the tree measure out to 7 feet tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE ALEXANDER ATELIERS DE LA MADELEINE HUTCHDistressed ebonized finish with decorated drawers. 70 3/4"h. x 58"w. x 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. J. CYGNE "LA MADELEINE" PAINTINGOil on canvas; identified on back; signed lower right; framed; 16" x 20", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large La Madeleine Anduze PlanterDESCRIPTION: A large La Madeleine Anduze planter composed of glazed ceramics with crest and hanging wreath details, signed at underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 31" x D: 26.5"See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place deUS$800
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique 19th Century Victorian Sterling Silver Inkstand London 1855 Charles and George FoxUS$2,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesUS$8,000
1 hr LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75x50.5 French Advertising Poster LBUS$950
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904) Pont de la Saône à Monthureaux, VosgesUS$5,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsStalking In LA Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30