Sold2016La Revue du Cinéma. Série nouvelle. Tome 1 [-3]. N°1La Revue du Cinéma. Série nouvelle. Tome 1 [-3]. N°1 [-19/20]. Paris, 1er Octobre 1946 - Automne 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2018Verve 23, 1949 Le livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du RoiLe livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du Roi Rene - Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1949 Text in France by Andre Chamon lithographic cover wrappers by Matisse with tipped-in color plates from �See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue duJacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, 1978, Exhib. Cat. Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, Musée de l'Homme, Muséum National d'HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, André Mythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La RevueMasson, AndréMythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La Revue Fontaine, 1946. 78, (16) S. Gr.-4°Illustr. OBrosch.Monod 7827. - Mit eindrucksvollen surrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed, Includes: L'Age du Cinema, Revue d'Art Cinematique, special Surrealist issue, Paris, 1951, #60/100 de luxe, with 3 pieces of 35mm movie film, signed by collaborators inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Philome Obin Homage,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) La mort du celebre artiste peintre Philome Obin 5 Aout 86, dated 1989 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Evelyn & Leon Chalom Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2020[MIDDLE EASTERN ART]. SAKISIAN, Armenag Bey[MIDDLE EASTERN ART]. SAKISIAN, Armenag Bey (1875-1949). La Miniature Persane du XIIe au XVIIe Siècle. Paris and Brussels: Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1929.   Folio. 106 plates (includinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Traité de la Sphère et du CalendrierHeading: Author: Rivard, Dominique Francois Title: Traité de la Sphère et du Calendrier...Revue et augmentée par M. Puissant Place Published: Paris Publisher:Courcier Date Published: 1816See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statue of Ganesha. Malaysia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled Statue de Ganesa“.Author unknown.Engraved by unknown.From the Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MicroneSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - La petite fille aux feuilles mortes,Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: La petite fille aux feuilles mortes, Jardin du Luxembourg, 1946 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 7” Edouard BoubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Taal Volcano in the Luzon Island. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Volcan de Taal“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taal volcano. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Volcan de Taal“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruins in a suburb of Manila. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Ruinen in einem Vorstadt“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la MalaisieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Temple of Boro Bodo. Java Island. Indonesia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Temple de Boro Bodo“.Author Denvin.Engraved by Aubert.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Storm. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Trombe et Typhon“.Author Denvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Storm. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Trombe et Typhon“.Author Denvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016River flow. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Riviere Passig“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Distillery. Couaham. Mariana Islands. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Distillerie“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chollet.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MicroneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manila. Philippines. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Manila“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MicronesieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scorpionfish. Borneo. Indonesia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Scorpene“.Author unknown.Engraved by Cezanave.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, de la MicronesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sea anemones and crocodile. Borneo. Indonesia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Actinies et Crocodile“.Author unknown.Engraved by Cezanave.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie, dSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRevue Verve 27-28. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall, Matisse, and othersUS$1,200
2 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsShadowbox Filled With (26) Hanging Vintage Car Radiator, Hood, Grill BadgesUS$300(2 bids)
51 mins LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896US$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe complete collection of La Revue Blanche with 18 original lithographs.US$12,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
38 Lots AwayBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMatisse, Henri. Revue Verve 35-36. Complete with all illustrations.US$3,600
39 Lots AwayBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800