Sold2024LARGE LOT OF SCREWDRIVERSSNAP ON, CORNWELL PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large tool lot including screwdrivers, wrench holders,Large tool lot including screwdrivers, wrench holders, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of various tools clamp, hammer, screwdriversLarge lot of various tools clamp, hammer, screwdrivers and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Watchmaker/Jewellers Tool LotLot includes several tools of interest to the watch or clockmaker. These include mainspring loops, micro screwdrivers, ring sizers, Collets, grinding bits and various movement holders and specialty waSee Sold Price
Sold2023A good lot of clock and watchmakers toolsA good lot of clock and watchmakers tools, including an Ollie Baker mainspring winder, a Micro Set timer, pliers, tweezers, countersinks, screw plates, Bergeon screwdrivers, pin vises, a large quantitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pocket Knife Collection Lot Foldable Fixed Blade Bayonet etcPocket Knife Collection Lot Folding and Fixed Blades Bayonets (1) Swiss Army Victorinox Spartan Large BladeSmall BladeCan Opener with Small ScrewdriverBottle Opener with Large Screwdriver and Wire StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF STAR WARS FIGURES.The complete first 77 plus weapons, and The Power of the Force figures plus weapons. Over 100 figures in lot, including highlights Blue Snaggletooth, a Yakface plus others.Condition:(Excellent).LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - 1993Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - Approx. 278 Cards. Missing from the set are Ancestral Recall, Badlands, Bayou, Black Lotus, Cyclopean Tomb, Demonic Tutor, Forcefield, Gauntlet of Might, Mana Vault, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of 300 Morgan Silver Dollars-A very large lot of 300 random date, various mint morgans! A lot of 300 random date morgans- 1878-1921 various dates and mints. All items are vg-au grades. All of our lots US Asset Forfeiture & S eizuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot U.S. CurrencyLarge Lot U.S. Currency $4,300.00 face value. 100 $5.00 bills (1974 and 1969), 29 $100.00 bills (federal reserve notes, including 1950 and 1963 dates and star note), 1 $20.00 bill (1950), 1 $50.00 bilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF STAR WARS FIGURES.The complete first 77 plus weapons, and The Power of the Force figures plus weapons. Over 100 figures in lot, including highlights Blue Snaggletooth, a Yakface plus others. Condition: (Excellent). DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware,Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware, hand painted with bird scenes, includes footed vegetable dish, see images for list, note, one plate is cracked, one small dish has a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 boxLarge Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 box sets and 2 albums Condition, good, scotch tape on some boxes and wear to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland FlatwareMonogrammed, to include twelve approx. 6 1/4" soup spoons, twelve 5 1/2" sporks, twenty four 6 1/4" salad forks, twenty five 5 3/4" spoons, twenty four 7 1/4" forks, twelve 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, tweSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE LOT OF UNDERWOOD TRAVEL STEREOGRAPH CARDSLARGE LOT OF UNDERWOOD TRAVEL STEREOGRAPH CARDS Includes Austria, Canada, Niagara Falls, Washington, Portugal, Belgium, and more. The whole set includes a Stereograph. Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of English Minton DinnerwareLot of fifty four pieces of English Minton Gold plates and bowls, porcelain. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by descent to her lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of Lego SetsLot of many Lego sets and Lego ephemera from various collections and eras of lego. Vintage Lego Systems sets, Lego Technics, Lego City, Pirates of the Caribbean, Lego Architecture, and many pieces ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot of Assorted Royal Crown Derby.Assorted patters including "Darley Abby" service for 8 (dinner plates, salad plates, bread plates and cups and saucers), Gold Aves serving bowl, berry bowls and saucers, Elizabeth serving plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Modern Cards.Lot includes New cards in unopened boxes, signed cards, fabric and swatch cards, limited editions and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of 1970's Baseball CardsLarge Lot of 1970's Baseball Cards including Cards from 1970-1979 Topps, 1977 TCMA, and 1975 Fleer. Stars and Rookies Included. Does include a couple of 1960's cards that got mixed in. All invoices muSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of HO Scale Wheels and Trucks for Passenger and Freight CarsUS$60(2 bids)