Sold2024Large O/C Ma.Ysabel Maciel Casita En El CampoLarge O/C Maria Ysabel Maciel Casita En El Campo DIMENSIONS: with frame 31 W x 25 H 3.5 D The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Saturday, May 25th. Full condition reports are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE ROYO LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH "EN EL CAMPO"Jose Royo limited edition hand signed and numbered serigraph, titled "En El Campo". Beautifully frame and matted in a large metallic finish frame. Hand numbered lower left "147/160", and signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Tarde Campo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose Royo Title: Tarde en el CampoMedium: SerigraphSize: 31" x 36" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMÍN PALENCIA - “Gente en el campo”. 1949BENJAMÍN PALENCIA Barrax 1894-Madrid 1980 “Gente en el campo”. 1949 Oil on wood Signed and dated 1949 Measurements 33.5 x 47 cm Work included in the Benjamín Palencia ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Armonia Esta en el Campo, Casiano Garcia.Artist(s): Casiano Garcia Jarquin (Mexico, b. 1950) Medium: Impasto oil on canvas Signature(s): "Casiano", lower right. Monogramed en verso. Title: La Armonia Esta en el Campo, or Harmony is in the FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia)Violencia En El Campo, 1971Aguafuerte sobre papelMedidas: 98.5 × 69 cmEdicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Playing Cards 1011327 RARELarge Monumental Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Playing Cards " 1011327 " Jugadores En El Meson " 1327 Sculptor Juan Huerta Year Issued 1976 Year retired 2007 Gres Finish Last Retail $7,000 Porcelain FigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Maciel Mexico Sterling Silver BowlHand hammered stering bowl with hand chased tropical fruit motif; includes pineapples. Marked on the rim on verso Maciel, 2185-7, Sterling, 925/1000, and Hecho en Mexico. Mid 20th C. Good condition; lSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Martinez Geel, terracotta matador figureB. Martinez Geel, a large painted terracotta matador figure20th centuryInscribed to the reverse B. Martinez Geel / FUE EL ZOPENCO QUE ME HIZO EN EL 89.height 32in (81.5cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 20th C. Continental School O/CLarge 20th Century Continental School Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Diana with Arrow" Unmarked. Inscribed en verso. Measures 39-3/8" x 27-3/8", frame measures 48-5/8" x 37". Condition: Craquelure, appearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Baker 24x32 O/C "Study in Browns #2"Suzanne Baker (CA, b 1939) 24x32 , O/C , signed lower right , "Study in Browns #2" , Depicting: wild horses in desert , Inscribed: SB 155 written en verso Provenance: purchased at El Prado gallery (taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Candido Bido Dominican Modernist O/C PaintingDOMINICAN REPUBLIC, 1936-2011 A large oil and acrylic on canvas abstract painting by Dominican modernist Candido Bido. Titled "El Drama", work depicts two opposing female busts staggered in height witSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX AVADIYEVICH BIRSHSTEIN O/C ”LA MAISON AUXA large oil on canvas signed lower right M. Birshstein 46, titled on reverse 'La Maison Aux Lilacs', in an ornate period frame. Purchased at Richard Vidal-Naquet Aix-en-Provence Antiquities, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Megan Lightell signed O/c landscape, 48"hLarge and impressive 20th century oil on canvas, titled "Great Storm", artist signed Megan Lightell (American, b. 1979), dated 2007 and titled en verso, 48"h x 48"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Environs de Grasse." Dimensions: (Frame) H 46.5" x W 50.5", (Painting) H 39.5" x W 43" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/COversized oil on canvas of a garden, signed lower center. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Jardin a Cannes." Dimensions: (Frame) H 45.5" x W 65.5", (Painting) H 38" x W 58.5" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE O/C PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A SEA CAPTAINLARGE O/C PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A SEA CAPTAIN WITH TELESCOPE AND OCEAN IN THE BACKGROUND, CHRISTIAN GILLIGAN, NEWBURYPORT, MA. 31 X 36 / 36 X 41 FRAMEPURCHASED FROM A NEWBURYPORT ESTATE DURING THE 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LESIEUR, FRENCH (1922-2011) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label verso, giving title as "Cafe Bleu." Dimensions: (Frame) H 52.5" x W 52", (Painting) H 51" x W 51" Condition: Unvarnished, appeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Large O/CAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) "The Gossip". Large oil on Canvas. Frame: 53.5" x 39", Painting: 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIMONE LUCAS, GIRL AT CHALKBOARD, LARGE O/C 05/06Simone Lucas (German b. 1973). Untitled - Girl at Chalkboard - 2005/2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 90.5", w. 90.5"; frame h. 97.5", w. 97.5",See Sold Price
Sold2022John William Hill ( 1812-1879 ) large o/c landscape with water in foreground, signed lower leftJohn William Hill ( 1812-1879 ) large o/c landscape with water in foreground, signed lower left corner. Painting measures 30"x 44", and appears to have been relined at sometime. Some paint flaking inSee Sold Price
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...£550(2 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Commemorative Medal from the series “Leaders Politicos en el Mundo€10
2 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con RevolucionariosUS$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver Ice Tongs by Emilia Castillo from -The Mokey-Collection, Mexico 1980sUS$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47US$1,500
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65US$40(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100