Sold2022Leaping Tiger stock billboard poster. Color block-printed p...Leaping Tiger stock billboard poster. Color block-printed poster, in four folded sheets, overall size 84 x 119”. Minor wear along edges and folds. B+/B.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto Cappiello, Maurin Quina Green Devil 1932,Leonetto Cappiello, Maurin Quina Green Devil 1932, poster lithograph in colors, printed by P. Vercasson Paris, 70" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello Maurin Quina PosterLeonetto Cappiello, Maurin Quina Green Devil 1932, poster lithograph in colors, printed by P. Vercasson Paris. Overall Framed Size: 65.5 x 49.25 in. Framed behind plexi-glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Tiger Through Ring of ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Tiger Through Ring of Fire. Cincinnati: Strobridge, early twentieth century. Color lithograph poster depicting a tiger leaping through a ring of fire, held over aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonetto Cappiello. Maurin Quina. Poster. 1906.Cappiello, Leonetto (French, 1875-1942). "MAURIN QUINA." 1906. Poster lithograph in colors. French absinthe apéritif advertisement. Printed by P. Vercasson, Rue de Lancry, Paris. Sheet: 63 1/2" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Hido, Todd; 8 Posters From Excerpts From Silver Meadows [SET OF 8 POSTERS WITH 1 SIGNED BY TODD HIDOTransformer Station 2013. Set of 8 color posters printed on heavy card stock. Limited Editon of only 500 sets issued worldwide. A unique edition of eight posters (each 16"x12") produced by Todd Hido oSee Sold Price
Sold2024[STOCK POSTER]. Second Sight / Mentalist Magician. Chicago ...[STOCK POSTER]. Second Sight / Mentalist Magician. Chicago and St. Louis: National, ca. 1910. Color lithograph over-printed for Gordon The Master Magician, depicting a blindfolded woman divining the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODEO COWBOY BILLBOARD STOCK POSTERRare and very large rodeo cowboy stock poster, 1930s, 56 x 40 inches. Original mailing folds, minor splits at folds. Bright colors and deep black background.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Georges Weiss (French, 1861-1921) Societe LaAfter Georges Weiss (French, 1861-1921) Societe La Francaise. Color lithographic poster, circa 1900, by V. Guillet, printed by P. Dupont, Paris 58" x 41" Frame: 68.5" x 50.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017AstronautBUZZ ALDRIN - Apollo 11 Poster SignedApollo 11: Buzz Aldrin. 20” x 16” color, heavy-stock poster photograph of the Apollo 11 crew with printed signatures of Armstrong, Michael Collins and Aldrin. Aldrin has signed above his printed sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Cat Tamer Circus Stock Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-S...Big Cat Tamer Circus Stock Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-Sioen, ca. early to mid-twentieth century. Color lithograph stock poster of an animal trainer fending off two Bengal tigers and four lionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage lithographic poster, Bernard VillemotBernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989), Three Women Stock Image, circa 1965, vintage lithographic advertising poster in colors backed by linen, printed in France by Creation Affichage Giraudy, signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Lithographic Advertising Poster, BernardBernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989), Tailor Stock Image, circa 1949, vintage lithographic advertising poster in colors backed by linen, printed in France by Creation Affichage Giraudy, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famous Robbins Wild Animal Circus / [Tiger].Famous Robbins Wild Animal Circus / [Tiger]. Philadelphia: Triangle Poster Printing Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet circus poster printed in three colors. 41 x 28”. Old folds. Closed tears. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Circus Posters2 Vintage Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Scene is of a tiger leaping at you from the grass with a picture of the globe to the right. Printed on lower right, Roland Butler, No. 84 CBPencil wSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Gospel Concert Promotion Posters (Holy Sons, Trumplettes, and More)4 Gospel music concert promo posters. Jumbo window card posters printed on card stock advertising Detroit gospel music events. All are in vintage condition. Please see photos for additional informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY GIGANTIC RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approximately 22"x28"plus additional tag). Majestic Poster Press, 1951. SPRINGING TIGER ON ROCKS. A classic "stock" wood block bill tagged for a one-day stand at Lubbock, TX.. Cond B+, UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Vintage and Antique Circus PostersWell over twenty printed posters, some wood blocks, advertising various family circus's in bold and vivid colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIMI HENDRIX POSTER AND HANDBILL - PALEHORSE - ARTIST PROOFJIMI HENDRIX POSTER AND HANDBILL - Screen print. 4-color screen-print, featuring black light reflective red inks . Printed on 100 lb. cover ~ French Paper stock. Officially Licensed by Authentic HendrSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), 'Ude Bleibt OB - Rot für Christian Ude' poster,€300
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMICHELIN BICYCLE TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMonet to Cezanne, Lexicon 19th Cent. French Artists 1st US Ed. 2000 illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'US$600(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Madrid", 1973., Color screenprint with silkscreen onUS$125