Sold2020Lebadang Lithograph Mixed MediaLebadang Lithograph Mixed Media. Framed In Lucite. Total Framed Measures 65 inches high x 18 inches wide x 4 inch deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015)Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), "Horse", lithograph and mixed media on handmade embossed paper, pencil-signed and numbered "25/200" lower right, 26 in. x 20 in., framed. Condition: OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebadang lithograph framedLebadang lithograph. Lebadang was a Vietnamese born French artist best known for his densely textured mixed media. Titled "oiseau (bird)" 1921-2015. Framed measures 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG (1922-2015) PENCIL SIGNED MIXED MEDIALebadang (Viet Nam, France, 1922-2015) The color lithograph on cast paper is signed Lebadang in pencil within the image lower right and numbered 136 from an edition of 250 prints. Sheet measures 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2020LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS 24"LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS FRAMED WALL ART -24" X 7.625" -SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT AND VERSO -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIQUE LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA FRAMED SCULPTURE 29"UNIQUE LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA FRAMED SCULPTURE/ PAINTING ON COMPOSITE STONE LIKE MATERIAL -29" X 29"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lebadang Mixed MediaLebadang (1922-2015) Vietnamese French, Cast Paper with Mixed Media Elements, Signed & Numbered, Image - 14'' W x 24'' H, Frame - 23'' W x 34 H'' (from Old Westbury, Long Island mansion)See Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA EMBOSSED PRINT ON PAPER 48.5"LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA EMBOSSED PRINT ON PAPER FRAMED-48.5" X 39"-SIGNED IN PENCIL-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP82222 STOREWALL!Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebadang, mixed mediaLebadang, mixed media, Lebadang (French, b. 1922), "Espace Dignite", embossed print & collage, pencil signed and numbered 128/250, 57"h x 35.5"w (sheet), plexi-box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA EMBOSSED PRINT ON PAPER 48.5"LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA EMBOSSED PRINT ON PAPER FRAMED-48.5" X 39"-SIGNED IN PENCIL-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP82222 STOREWALL! Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph, Mixed media, face & scissors, signed LarryLithograph, Mixed media, face & scissors, signed Larry Rivers 1979, 14" by 14" 40/40,See Sold Price
Sold2023LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PRINT 35.5"LEBADANG MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PRINT IN COLOR- 35.5" X 28.5"-24/ 250 SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT-GOOD CONDITION, ARCHES PAPER HAS SHIFTED IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebadang Mixed MediaOn gold leaf paper. Oriental design with figure rowing. Signed LR. Size 14.25w x 14.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Framed Artwork: Oil On canvas, Lithograph, Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Three framed works of visual art: one oil on canvas depicting a still life, one print by Jamali depicting a human figure among abstract green shapes, and one mixed media depicting a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Lithograph Mixed Media 421/500Signed Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Lithograph Mixed Media. Measures approx 21" X 24" sight 12" X 15" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Untitled, Lithograph, Mixed MediaDescription: A color lithograph depicting absurd tank-like figures with an applied aviator sticker dropping missiles. Title: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Lithograph with mixed media Materials: WoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trudman, Lithograph Mixed Media Punctuated Knots A.P.Trudman. Lithograph Mixed Media, Pencil signed and titled : Punctuated Knots, Artist Proof; Framed. Size: outer size: 21 in. x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, American, Born 1937Peter Max, American, Born 1937, Blushing Beauty, Oil And Hand Embellished Lithograph Mixed Media On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Griffin Gallery Certificate Verso, Sight 9.5 X 7.5 Inches, Polychrome, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cadillac Jones, 3 Artworks, mixed mediaCadillac Jones, Am., d.2009 ,3 Financial Themed Artworks," Invest", "What A Ride", "Looking Up", lithograph, mixed media, print, pencil titled and signed 19 x 13 1/2, framed 35 x 27 1/2, 19 x 14, framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cadillac Jones, Two Day Roller Coaster,mixed mediaCadillac Jones, Am.,d.2009, "Two Day Roller Coaster", lithograph, mixed media, print, pencil titled and signed 22 x 36, framed 39 x 51 AKEY4101 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART 40.5"HOI LEBADANG ( VIETNAMESE FRENCH) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART PAINTING | ABSTRACT MODERN CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE WALL ART COLLECTOR LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM DECOR 2 OF 2 SIMILIARSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART 40.5"HOI LEBADANG ( VIETNAMESE FRENCH) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART PAINTING | ABSTRACT MODERN CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE WALL ART COLLECTOR LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM DECOR 1 OF 2 SIMILIARSee Sold Price
May 26Morgan AuctionsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Target (from Technics and Creativity), 1971US$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHRISTO ORANGE STORE FRONT PROJECT, ARTIST SIGNED & #'D 7/ 35 HAND COLORED MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPHUS$2,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "Engine 55" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine Art, NumberedUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo And Jeanne-Claude, 'Yellow Store Front', Color Lithograph Collage, 1980US$5,000(1 bid)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsIan Hornak, 1944-2002 American, "SUNBURST" Mixed Media Acrylic Over Lithograph, COA on versoUS$10
4 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA CHARLES COBELLE HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss 'The Cat 60Th Anniversary' 2017, Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Print, Rare SoldUS$3,400