Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – ParisMichel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982) Quai en bord de Seine Peint le 8 octobre 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 20 x 31 cm Signé et daté en bas à drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR BILLARD FRENCH OIL RIVER BANKEarly 20th c. French Oil on Board "Arbre en bord de rivirere" signed V. Billard lower right. Victor Billard was born in Gravigny. He took part in the Blanc et Noir Exhibition of 1886. In period Gilt WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldSaunders, William Bill - Sunrise by the lakeside - 1982Saunders, William Bill (1948-) Lever de soleil en bord de lac (1982) Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche W. Saunders, signée et datée au dos Bill Saunders 82 Dimension: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 2) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Une Vallee en Bourgogne" and "Bords de la Venelle", etchings, each pencil signed lower right, largest overall (with mat/unframed): 16"h x 22"w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)all oil on masonite, (2) signed en verso, (2) unsigned, includes Bord de Seine en Automne, Pêcheurs sur les bords de Seine �See Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN EUGENE JULIEN MASSE (1856-1950)Paysage en bord de rivièreHuile sur toile, signée en bas à€150
BonhamsHeuer. A stainless steel and black plastic casing open face keyless wind 8 day dashboard clock H...€800(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsANDRE BRASILIER (born 1929) Cavalcade, chevaux bleus au bord de la rivière€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrederic MENGUY (1927-2007). Personnages au bord de la mer. Epreuve d'artiste signee au graphite en€50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisDAUM NANCYGobelet en verre opalescent givré à décor émaillé en grisaille d'une bernache au bord€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 70Haute console d'applique néoclassique à structure en bois entièrement gainée de€250
6 days LeftArt Research ParisROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)Haute coupe creuse miniature en porcelaine, bords festonnés, décor€50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisFROMENT-MEURICE (1873-1913)Importante coupe à fruits composée d'un piètement en bronze argenté€1,700
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXAVIER LE NORMAND (NÉ EN 1978)Vase en verre souffle? multicouche de forme rectangulaire€300
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSCHLEISSNER - PLATEAU EN ARGENT (800 millièmes) Grand plateau en argent de forme rectangulaire à€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisROGER CHANDON (XXE?ME SIE?CLE) Grande table basse carrée, circa 1970, structure en bois laqué€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881 -1973) : Composition avec une femme. 1956, 6 septembre Cannes. Burin et pointe€1,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000