Sold2022Lecor, Paul Tex - Le bûcheronLecor, Paul Tex (1933-2017) Le bûcheron Description: Felt pen on paper, signed on lower right Tex Lecor Dimension (PO): 16 1/4" x 11" Dimension (CM): 41.9 x 28 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
SoldLecor, Paul Tex - "Véloce le coureur"Lecor, Paul Tex (1933-2017) "Véloce le coureur" Photolithographie signée à la main par l'artiste en bas à droite, titrée au centre et numérotée 270/480 à gauce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Eglise St-HilaireArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017), Canada Titre : Eglise St-Hilaire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 71/480, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) CemeteryArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Cemetery Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Man with hatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Man with hat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) BoatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Boat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) HouseArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: House Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lecor, Paul " Tex " (1933-2017) Canadian, RaymondLithograph on paper, 179/480, signed on lower right Paul Tex LecorSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL "TEX" LECORLimited edition prints."Balmoral, MB" and "Gas Town, BC". 10 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL "TEX" LECORLimited edition prints. "Bow Lake, AB" and "Howe Sound". 10 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL TEX LECORLimited edition prints. "Forge le temps d’une paix" and "Herring Cove NS".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL "TEX" LECORLimited edition prints. "Lake Huron, ON" and "L’Anse aux roches, Saguinay". 10 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL "TEX" LECORLimited edition prints. 207 / 480 "Port de Longueuil QC"and 207 / 480 "Near Wolfville NS". 10 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gavarni, Graphite & Watercolor, Le BourgeoisPaul Sulpice Chevalier Guillaume Gavarni (French, 1804-1866) signed and inscribed "Revenu des Quartiers-neufs) N.D. de Lorette! quels caracters, rue de la Brujere! rue de la Rochefourcault, quelles maSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue DesMid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue Des Absesses" Bears signature EN?AL S.? Titled and inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" x 24", frame measures 22" x 26-1/2". Shipping $85.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910 Foray-Storace, Nice, front with dealer's name: Automatic-Piano, 32, Rue des Archives, Paris. Spring-driven, coin-activated, ten melodies, seven bells, large anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fleurs des Iles Lontaines. Mers du Sud (#60)., WoodblockUS$900
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,US$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des SupplicesUS$2,400