Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORNULF OPDAHL "BREAK OF DAWN" 2002, MODERN OILOrnulf Opdahl (Norwegian, b. 1944), "Break of Dawn", 2002, oil on canvas abstract in gray tones, signed, titled, and dated en verso, Purdy Hicks Gallery label to back of frame, framed. Approx. canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944)ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944) Paire de consoles cactus, formées d'une succession d'éléments ovoïdes en laiton doré, animés de perles en relief laquées noires formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renzo Mongiardino Suite of Three NestingItalian Renzo Mongiardino Suite of Three Nesting Tables Renzo Mongiardino (Italian, 1917 - 1998). Art Moderne design of gilt brass faux bamboo frames and patinated gilt backed mirrored glass table topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hébert, Louis-Philippe - La fée Nicotine - 1902Hébert, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) La fée Nicotine (1902) Description: Bronze sculpture, signed and dated on lower back P. Hébert 1902 Dimension (PO): 18" x 4 1/2" x 8" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSALVATORE PINCA (NE? EN 1917) Grand vase en faïence méplat de forme libre, décor€400
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.US$25
6 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Pharaoh Brass Belt Buckle attrib. A.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsFRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Second version of Triptych (Large Version), 1944-1989 (Sabatier, 24; ...€10,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depictingUS$100
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESUS$175(2 bids)