Sold2018BRONZE LION MARKED ELI HARVEY PARIS 1899Signed Eli Harvey Paris 1899 (American 1860-1957 studied in Paris) 15" l x 3.5" w x 8.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture DINING TABLEGerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture DINING TABLE circular inset Heals label to underside of upper surface, birch plywood with black lacquer (73cm high, 150.5cm wide, 107cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Poemes Secrets d ’Apollinaire 1967. With 18 engravings by DaliPoemes Secrets d’ Apolinaire. Pierre Argillet, Paris, 1967. One of 135 copies in Arches Blac, (total edition 235) signed and dated by Dali in pencil and blindstamp on the justification page. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY F. SPRETER (1899-1967) Woman at toilette. Standard Sanitary Co. advertisement.ROY F. SPRETER (1899-1967) Woman at toilette. Standard Sanitary Co. advertisement. Illustration used for print ads for Standard Sanitary Manufacturing Company of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1920s. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1935Gerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1935 birch (151cm high (59 3/4in high) excluding fitment)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau Sala, Girl with Vase, oilEMILIO GRAU SALA (Spanish, 1911-1975), Girl with Vase, Paris, 1967, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 21 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches); signed lower left; annotated artist, date, description, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely "Code" Portfolio (1906 - 1997)Limited edition copy of "Code" by Jean-Clarence Lambert with eight screen prints. Each pencil signed by Vasarely and numbered 121/150. Published by Le Soleil Noir, Paris. 1967, and retains original liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Gunnar Bjareby (1899-1967) The Blue BoatAlfred Gunnar Bjareby (1899-1967) The Blue Boat oil on panel, 12 x 16 in., signed 1953 (illustrated in "Collecting Stories" p. 195)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Cardin black leather pinafore, 1967, Paris andA Pierre Cardin black leather pinafore, 1967, Paris and Bonwit Teller labels and size 10, with prestud fastened rouleau collar, curved plastron front, hipster belt, low waist 91cm, 32inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2017108 Pcs. Christofle "Malmaison" Sterling Flatware108-Piece Set of Christofle "Malmaison" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1967, Paris, complete with a dozen nine-piece place settings, no monograms. 148.31 total t. oz. (weighable silvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, Paris Review ScreenprintParis Review, 1967 Screenprint with die-cut holes on wove paper 37 x 27 inches (sheet) Numbered in pencil with the artist's ink stamp lower right Printed by Chiron Press, New York, Published by ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto (sotomagie 1967)Jesus Rafael Soto. Sotomagie Espiral. Published by Denise Rene 1967 Paris. Edition 65/100. Signed, and numbered in Denise Rene edition label verso, dated 1967. Size 34 x 34 x 18 cms. General good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Bontecou, Untitled (from Ten from Leo Castelli)Lee Bontecou Untitled (from Ten from Leo Castelli) 1967silkscreen on muslin mounted to board14 h × 13 w in (36 × 33 cm) Signed to lower edge '22/200 Bontecou'. This work is number 22See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Air France PARIS Travel Poster VILLEMOTVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Air France - ParisLithograph 196739.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Courbet, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linen #France #Travel #Air France #Airlines #Paris #EiffelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024IRA YEAGER OIL ON CANVAS PANTERA LEOIra Yeager (American, 1939-2022) Circa Late 20th Century / Oil on canvas depicting a seated lion on a red background / Titled Pantero Leo and Signed Von Yeager lower center / unframed / Visible Art SiSee Sold Price
2023Sigriste Camera (9 x 12 cm), 1899Sigriste Camera (9 x 12 cm), 1899 S.O.L. Paris. No. 2-75 on body and magazine, special focal plane shutter 1/40 up to 1/2500 sec, shutterworks, front and viewfinder engraved "S.O.L.", with Doppel-AnasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionAntique painting/Masterpiece Okada Saburosuke [Near Paris/1899] Oil painting F25/Hand-painted£16,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJames Rosenquist Serigraph Paris Review 1967US$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Leo Gallery Zodiac Poster, 1967, woodUS$50
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Tailleur jupe beige à lacets.€150(1 bid)