Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVSROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVS APOSTOLICVS. AE (31 g - 45 mm) opus Veroi. FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO REGINI ROMA MENS COTTON DRESS SHIRT SZ 39PAOLO REGINI ROMA MENS COTTON DRESS SHIRT SZ 39See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini, Paolo - Murano glass vase - 1991Venini, Paolo (1895-1959) Murano glass vase (1991) Description: Signed and dated below Venini 91 Dimension (PO): 10 1/4" x 5" x 5" Dimension (CM): 26.1 x 12.7 x 12.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO VENINI Attrib. Lampada da tavolo palloneVENINI PAOLO (1895 - 1959) Attrib. Lampada da tavolo pallone reticello. Ottone e vetro. Cm 40,00 x 40,00 x 50,00. anni 60See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Altorilievo di Afrodite a CireneL'Altorilievo di Afrodite a Cirene Traversari, Gustavo (1959). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1959). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 2 Bas to Dam CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini (1895-1959) ninety-six piece set ofPaolo Venini (1895-1959) ninety-six piece set of Zanfirico Merielto pattern glasses and serving pieces with spiral cane twist, several pieces marked with watermark to include (19) tall glasses, (26) lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Murano Wedding Cake Triedri Chandelier by 'Venini' Circa 1960.A Vintage Murano Triedri Wedding Cake Chandelier by 'Venini' Circa 1960. 5 levels, 22 lights, gold structure and clear glasses. Original in all parts.*Paolo Venini (1895 -1959) Founded the company VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Murrine Platecirca 1957model no. 4885, for Venini, fused lattimo and mo...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Murrine Plate circa 1957 model no. 4885, for Venini, fused lattimo and mole-grey murrines with wheel-carved surface, paper label 'VENINI MURANO VENEZIA MADE IN ITALY 4885' heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Zanfirico Vasecirca 1951model no. 4400, for Venini, blown glass interna...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Zanfirico Vase circa 1951 model no. 4400, for Venini, blown glass internally decorated with zinfirico canes in lattimo and pink, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 9in (See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Diamante Table Lamp 1934-36model no. 9034, for Venini, twisted diamante...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Diamante Table Lamp 1934-36 model no. 9034, for Venini, twisted diamante glass, brass overall height 25in (63.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm) Footnotes: Literature Marino BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Mezza Filigrana Vasecirca 1950model no. 4331, for Venini, internally de...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Mezza Filigrana Vase circa 1950 model no. 4331, for Venini, internally decorated glass, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 14in (35.5cm); width 4 1/4in (11cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Stoppa, Paolo (Roma, 6 giugno 1906 – Roma, 1 maggio 1988) Artistic awards...€80
24 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
24 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric GuitarUS$100,000
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$225(10 bids)
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...US$6,000