Sold2021Les Cylamens By Pablo PicassoLes Cylamens By Pablo Picasso Created after an original image by Pablo Picasso by the Picasso Estate. Limited edition lithograph of 500 copies.Signed "Marina Picasso" and numbered.with dry stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Signed LithographOriginal Lithograph from the Iconic and Scarce, Les Dejeunersby Pablo Picasso Hand signed in pencil Measures: 13 x 9 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Les Banderilles LithographFramed 1961 lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled "Les Banderilles B. 1016". Dated in the plate and professionally framed. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" lithograph in a 27 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 2 3/4" frame. IncludesSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso - Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'LES DEJEUNERS' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso offset lithograph titled 'Les Dejeuners'. Hand signed lower right. Measures 20 1/2" x 14 1/8" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Les Cyclamens" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Les Cyclamens" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 232/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PRINT 'LES DEJEUNERS' AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed offset print on paper, "Les Dejeuners," facsimile signed lower right Picasso, after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), sight: approx 10.5"h, 9"w, overall: approx 20"h, 18"w, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les viveurs 4 13/16 x 7 5/16 in (12.3 x 18.5 cm) (Executed circa 1900)US$120,000