2017Lettres Cabalistiques, 1741Book Title: Lettres Cabalistiques, ou Correspondence Philosophique, Historique & Critique, Entre Deux Cabalistes, Divers Esprits Elementaires, & le Seigneur Astoroth. Nouvelle Edition, Augmenter de LXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow Emperor burning books and Letters. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Hoang-ti fait bruler les livres et precipiter les Lettres dans une fosse“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description Historique, GeographiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Costume Historique, nicely bound, 1888Heading: (Costume) Author: Racinet, M.A. Title: Le Costume Historique Place Published: Paris Publisher:Firmin-Didot Date Published: 1888 Description: 6 volumes. Text in French. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARTY, ANDRÉ.) Daudet, Alphonse. Lettres de mon Moulin.(MARTY, ANDRÉ.) Daudet, Alphonse. Lettres de mon Moulin. Original Signed watercolor frontispiece and numerous pochoir illustrations by Marty, plus an extra suite in colors and another in black-anSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAYARRÉ, CHARLES Essai Historique sur la Louisiane. New Orleans: Benjamin Levy, 1830-31.GAYARRÉ, CHARLES Essai Historique sur la Louisiane. New Orleans: Benjamin Levy, 1830-31. Presentation copy with "Compliments to Dr. Joseph Bauer from the author Charles Gayarré" on the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deuxBUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deux Ameriques... Paris: J. Carez, 1825. Modern decorated paper over boards, cloth spine. 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol.[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol. grand in-folio relié demi-veau blond, dos Certaines planches ont des rousseurs portant atteinte aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kosuth, Forme Appliquee (Historique)Joseph Kosuth Forme Appliquee (Historique) LimogesFrance 1991porcelain largest: 1.125 h x 12.125 dia in (3 x 31 cm) smallest: 1 h x 11.25 dia in (3 x 29 cm) box: 5.25 h x 14.125 w x 14.12See Sold Price
Sold2018La Fosse, Nouvelle Iconologie historique …La Fosse Jean Charles de, Nouvelle Iconologie historique ou attributs Hieroglyphiques... Amsterdam: C. S. Roos en A. Fokke, [s. d. ma sec. XVIII). 2 tomi in 1 volume in-folio (mm 420x260). PagineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paulhan, Jean Douze lettres a Fautrier. Mit 16Sammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher - Informel Paulhan Jean Douze lettres a Fautrier. Mit 16 Original-Radierungen von Jean Fautrier. (Paris) Paroles Peintes OLV 1975. 28 BlSee Sold Price
Sold20231781 CHINA MAPS Jesuit Voyages Missions Penghu Island Formosa ASIA Lettres Edifiantes1781 CHINA MAPS Jesuit Voyages Missions Penghu Island Formosa ASIA Lettres Edifiantes The Lettres Edifiantes et Curieuses is a collection of reports and letters from Jesuit missions from around the woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raynal, Histoire philosophique et politique …Raynal Guillaume-Thomas-François, Histoire philosophique et politique des établissemens et du commerce des Européens dans les Deux Indes. A Neuchatel & a Geneve: J.-L. Pellet, 1780. 10 tomi inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pausanias ou Voyage Historique de la GrecePausanias ou Voyage Historique de la Grece Paris: F. G. Quillau, 1731. 2 volumes, 4to, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding maps and 4 folding plates, titles printed in red and black, contemporary calf, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leclerc, Raynald - Coin musée historique, vieux QuébecLeclerc, Raynald (1961-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Raynald Leclerc Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia]Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia] Paris. 1806. Volume 1 of Atlas only, tall folio (460 x 590mm), engraved title-page, frontispiece, 4 engraved pSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, 2 vol., first[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, de la connoissance des Animaux, tant Volatiles, que Terrestres, Aquatiques & Amphibies; de la facon, de PrépareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balkans.- Vialla de Sommières (Colonel L. C.) Voyage Historique et Politique au Montenegro, 2Balkans.- Vialla de Sommières (Colonel L. C.) Voyage Historique et Politique au Montenegro, 2 vol., first edition, 12 engraved plates, of which 1 hand-coloured, hand-coloured folding engraved mapSee Sold Price
Sold20181726 1st ed CHINA ASIA Jesuit Missions Lettres Edifiant1726 1st ed CHINA ASIA Jesuit Missions Lettres Edifiantes Voyages HUGE FOLIO A rare first edition of Jesuit missions. This 1726 printing is the first and only edition in German of an important collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bayle (Pierre) Dictionaire Historique et Critique, 3 vol., second edition, Rotterdam, 1702.Bayle (Pierre) Dictionaire Historique et Critique, 3 vol., second edition, titles with engraved vignettes, some light spotting and browning, contemporary calf, rebacked and with small repairs to corneSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMüller & Cie., Schaffhausen whist No. 33 - La Suisse historique, 53 cards, gold corners,€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMüller & Cie., Schaffhausen "Patience No. 94 - La Suisse historique" 53 cards, gold€10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySociété Des Sciences, Lettres & Arts De BayonneUS$25
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Lettres Du Commandant Coudreux Softcover BookUS$40
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres D'un Soldat A Sa Mére De 1849 à1870 Published 1910US$75
7 days LeftJasper521738 2 volumes LETTRES et MEMOIRES du Baron de Pollnitz VOYAGES TRAVELS ANTIQUEUS$80
BonhamsCHATELAIN (HENRY ABRAHAM)] Atlas historique... vol. 6 (with Africa section only), 1719; and 3 ot...£500
BonhamsIRELAND - IRISH LANGUAGE MARCEL (JEAN JOSEPH) Alphabet Irlandais, précédé d'une n...£460
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600