Sold2024Lewis Wickes Hine (Am. 1874-1940), Housing for Farm Workers, 1910, Photograph, framed under glassLewis Wickes Hine (Am. 1874-1940) Housing for Farm Workers, 1910 Photograph, framed under glass Property of National Child Labor Committee stamp and inscribed "105 East 22nd Street New York Room 75See Sold Price
Sold2020LEWIS HINE - Stickball, 1910Artist: Lewis Hine Title: Stickball, 1910 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, Italy Dimensions: 6.7x5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Lewis Wickes Hine (1874 - 1940) was an American sociologistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and pencil on paper mounted to thin card, signed at lower right, appears to be dated twice - 1940 and 1977, framed under glass. Image 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconcesPair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconces, c. 1910, American, attributed to L.C. Tiffany, bronze-framed Favrile glass tile chainmail shade suspended over patinated bronze fittings, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED WATERCOLOR UNDER GLASSFRAMED WATERCOLOR UNDER GLASS, RURAL FARM SCENE SIGNED R FELLER 1954, APPROXIMATELY 12 1/2 IN X 11 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PHOTO OF J.P. MORGAN'S YACHT 'CORSAIR', INSCRIBED BY HIM TO A BUSINESS ACQUAINTANCESilver Bromide Print of the Steam/Sail Yacht "Corsair" underway, in the original blackened oak frame, under old glass, inscribed in ink lower right "T. Dennie Boardman with high regards, J. Pierpont MSee Sold Price
Sold20171910 Coca-Cola Framed Advertising Banner.This banner is framed without glass. Features an early paper label Coca-Cola bottle on the far left side. Reads "Drink a Bottle of Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing". The colors are strong and vibranSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the BeachJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the Beachoil and graphite on canvas, unsigned, framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. This is a preparatory study for King oSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café SceneJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café Scenepen, ink, wash and gouache on paper, artist's monogram at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet 14 x 22 in. (approximately); Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for a US Navy PosterJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for a US Navy Posteroil on canvas, unsigned, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 11 1/2 x 9 in. This is a studySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Davis - Boulders, 1960Lewis Davis (1910-1979) – Boulders, 1960, 44" x 20" oil on panel. 48" x 24" framed. Signed in upper right corner. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Ex Jeanne and Robert Herberger Estate. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Darch Lewis (Am. 1835-1910), A Lake in the Clouds Mt. Mansfield, 1868, Oil on canvas, framedEdmund Darch Lewis (Am. 1835-1910) A Lake in the Clouds Mt. Mansfield, 1868 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 16 3/8" x 26 3/4" actual, 23 1/2" x 34 1/4" framed ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940)Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940, active New Orleans, 1924-1937) , "First Portrait of Huey P. Long", 1926/1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated "1936" lower left, signed, titled and dated "1926" enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
2019TIFFANY STUDIOS VENETIAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP WITHCirca 1910. Stunning glass. Original base with original surface. Lamp originates from long time collection. Shade is signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 515". Shade 14" Dia., 21" T. Condition: (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish brown patina. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475-41. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Yosemite: Moon And Half DomeUS$90(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
5 days LeftDuMouchellesEcclesiastical Stained & Leaded Glass Windows, Divine Infant & Jesus with Mary Magdalene, Early 20thUS$10,000
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsExceptional Antique Needlepoint Sampler by Abigail Moulton 1822 in Memorial Frame w/CDV PhotographsUS$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/CanvasUS$1,200
7 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesFramed Photo of 24th Michigan Gettysburg ReunionUS$30(4 bids)
696 Lots AwayJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLC(19thc) SMALL FRAMED INDIAN PAINTING of ELEPHANTUS$350(3 bids)
519 Lots AwayJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLC(3) LARGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS of HONGSUS$600(3 bids)