Sold2022Lill Tschudi (1911-2004) gymnasts on parallel bars, linocut, signed and numbered 10/50, 8.25" x 7"Lill Tschudi (1911-2004) gymnasts on parallel bars, linocut, signed and numbered 10/50, 8.25" x 7" (21 x 17cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lill Tschudi (Swiss, 1911-2004) Visiting Day Linocut printed in dark blue, yellow, light brown a...Lill Tschudi (Swiss, 1911-2004) Visiting Day (Coppel LT 53) Linocut printed in dark blue, yellow, light brown and viridian, 1937, on thin mulberry paper, signed, annotated 'Handdruck' and numbered 15/See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabulous 26x40 Watercolor by Dong KingmanFabulous 26x40 watercolor by Dong Kingman titled "The Blue Bay Hong Kong" American artist born 1911, gallery label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Djenne Terracotta VesselTerrakotta-Gefäss Djenne, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Töpferei ist eine der See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie.Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Der Arhat ist sitzend in europäischer Sitzhaltung auf doppeltem Sitzkissen dargestellt. Rückseite graviert mit Datierung und WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hyde Solomon Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas SignedFor your consideration is magnificent large scale abstract acrylic painting on canvas signed "Hyde Soloman '71" (61x61). Hyde Solomon was born in 1911, in New York. He was an abstract painter, and stuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ghom Z-Iran, um 1960. Der tiefblaue Grund ist kunstvollGhom Z-Iran, um 1960. Der tiefblaue Grund ist kunstvoll mit blühenden Bäumen verziert, flankiert von fein gezeichneten Tieren und Vögeln. 2 hellblaue Borten säumen die rote florale Bordüre, die eSee Sold Price
Sold2022MudjurZ-Türkei, um 1880. Der grüne Giebel ist mit 2 charakteristischen Mudjur-Kannen und einem, mit Pfeil-Nischen besetzten Paneel verziert und grenzt an das rote, dekorativ getreppte GebetsnischenfelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1970. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Hereke". Flormaterial reine Seide. Extrafeine Knüpfung. Der türkisgrüne Giebel ist mit kunstvoll gezeichneten Blattranken sowie auf beideSee Sold Price
Sold2023IbisfigurÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Schreitender Ibis mit fein ausgeführten Details in der Bronze. Der Holzkörper ist mit Leinen überzogen und übermalt. H 15,See Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armen Der Kiureghian (b 1947) Iran/Amer, W/CWatercolor of an Iranian village, signed and dated 1971. Der Kiureghian, an Iranian-born Armenian American, studied with his father, Sumbat, who was a professional artist. He was a founding member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil CanvasBeautiful Seymour Fogel oil canvas, 48.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art Students LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carl Morris Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Carl Morris acrylic canvas, 31.5 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1993. Carl A. Morris was born in Yorba Linda, CA on May 12, 1911. Morris was inspired to become aSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Ellington Pieta, Mural by Nikos Bel-JonThis mosaic by Greek-born artist Nikos Bel-Jon (1911-1966) depicts the Last Station of the Cross and was displayed at Radio City for an Easter exhibition in the late 1950s, where it caught the eye ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Belingheri AbstractJohn Belingheri, American, born 1949. Oil on canvas landscape, untitled homage to California Abstraction a la Richard Diebenkorn. Obscured signature lower left "Belingheri". Good condition, minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung Richard Wagners “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “The Ring of the Niblung”) was a landmark work in the histoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lori-Pampak-KazakS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Im ziegelroten Mittelfeld ruht ein eindrucksvolles weisses, hakenbesetztes Lori-Pampak-Medaillon, das in der Mitte mit einem Tierfell-Motiv belegt ist und von 2 grossen Hakenausl�See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHHubert Kaplan (born 1940) - Pasture at the Tegernsee, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFoerster, Heidi Hibiskus. 2020. Hinterglasmalerei. 56,5 x 23,5 cm. Im Rahmen versiegelt (Maße€200
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - EnglandUS$125(4 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHunt Slonem (Born 1951) Authentic 1993 Rare Early "Finches" Signed Exotic Bird Modern Oil PaintingUS$1,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsTOOTS ZYNSKY (BORN 1951) 'Tramonto Serena'1999filet-de-verre fused and thermo-formed colored gla...US$4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPRESTON SINGELETARY (BORN 1963) 'Oystercatcher Rattle'2009blown and sand carved glassheight 24 1...US$12,000