Sold2015Lot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit diversen Motiven. 23x27–27,5x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit diversen Motiven. 20,5x23,5–27,5x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Ohne Inhalt. 15x14–20,5x25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 30 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Ohne Inhalt. 13,5x15,5–23x26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 40 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 40 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit diversen Motiven. 21,5x23,5–26,5x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 25 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 25 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet, 1 Rahmen versilbert. Inhalt: Stiche mit diversen Motiven. 21x23–34x41,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 28 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 28 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit diversen Motiven. 22x15,5–53,5x43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 10 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 10 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Verschiedene Vogel- und Pflanzenstiche. 28,5x21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 9 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 9 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Diverse Inhalte u.a. Drucke mit Ansichten von Zürich. 24x25,5–26x49,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 10 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen. 2 bereckLot: 10 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen. 2 bereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit Jagdszenen. Falzmass: 30x36,5–46x64 cm. Rahmen: 34x40,5–58x76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 8 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen tlw.Lot: 8 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen tlw. vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit Jagdszenen. Falzmass: 40x28–49,5x39,5 cm. Rahmen: 42x30–54x44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 4 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, bereckLot: 4 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, bereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Stiche mit Ansichten von Bergn, Zrich, der Teufelsbrcke und dem Albulapass. 23x29–42x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Lot: 6 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, bereck*Lot: 6 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, bereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Schweizer Trachten. 21,5x26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 grosse Rahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 2 grosse Rahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Lithographien mit Pferderennenmotiv. 68x87 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 kleine Rahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 6 kleine Rahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Kolorierte Stiche von Schmetterlingen. 12x14,5 bzw. 11,5x13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Bilderrahmen Rechteckiger Holzrahmen, übereckGrosser Bilderrahmen Rechteckiger Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Kunstdruck "Plantation Cotton". 71x92,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bilderrahmen Rechteckiger Holzrahmen, übereckBilderrahmen Rechteckiger Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Inhalt: Kunstdruck "Delta Cotton by Donny Finley". 56x66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGES WITHANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 30 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD OCHTMAN, Connecticut, 1854-1934, "Winter TonesLEONARD OCHTMAN Connecticut, 1854-1934 "Winter Tones 1915". Signed and dated lower left "Leonard Ochtman 1915". Provenance:Christie's, Los Angeles, May 3, 2000, Lot #30. Along with fellow artists likeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Mann, Woman in BlueHelen Mann Woman in Blue c. 1943oil on board 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Signed to lower left 'Mann'. Provenance: Toomey & Co. Auctioneers, Art & Design, 16 SepteSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE HORSES FROM FAMOUSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE HORSES FROM FAMOUS COLLECTION. Lot 30 to Lot 39 comes from the same art collection of Lao She (1899-1966). Image only size 68cm by 62cm. Singed and dated. Domestic shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949): "LES FEMMES'Les Femmes autour d'une Fontaine'; 1932; oil on canvas; signed and dated 'Othon Friesz 1932' lower left; Provenance: Galerie Katia Granoff, Paris. Tajan- Paris, 10 December 1996 [lot 30]; Literature:See Sold Price
BonhamsFlemish School (circa 1600) Pietà (framed 64.0 x 54.0 x 5.0 cm (25 3/16 x 21 1/4 x 2 in).)US$600(12 bids)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Mahogany Library Armchairs Circa 1765US$13,000
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six North Italian Baroque Painted and Parcel-Gilt Dining Chairs Circa 1725US$4,000
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge II Walnut Wing Armchair Second quarter 18th centuryUS$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNine Egyptian Faience and Steatite Scarabs with Royal InscriptionsUS$600
Jun 01United CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 LandscapeUS$200
16 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryRichard Farina rare signed Been Down So Long Looks Like Up to MeUS$3,000(1 bid)
May 31Block Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)US$525(2 bids)
BonhamsLawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966) Monastère 30 x 36in (76.2 x 91.4cm)US$1,900(26 bids)
BonhamsHelen Rousseau (American, 1895-1992) Cultivation: Southern California 24 x 30 1/4in (61 x 76.5cm)US$240(12 bids)