Sold2024LOT OF THREE OAK TRELLIS PANELS WITH GOTHIC ARCH DESIGN C 1900.Lot of three oak trellis panels with Gothic arch design C 1900. Ht: 87" Wd: 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Religious, Ecclesiastical Oak Pulpit w/Gothic arch panels, scrolled corbels & fluted stiles, storageReligious, Ecclesiastical Oak Pulpit w/Gothic arch panels, scrolled corbels & fluted stiles, storage at verso under raised velour book rest, c.1900, Good+ cond w/orig finish, 38"H x 30"W x 19"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 CARVED OAK GOTHIC STYLE SPIRES 1900A lot of three carved oak Gothic style spires circa 1900. Ht: 66.5" Wd: 14" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL OAK SCREEN WITH CANED PANELS, C. 1900Continental carved oak three panel screen, circa 1900, having scrolled foliate crowned armorial crests, caned panels with oval shields, and fabric panel with Persian figures, apparently unmarked. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH DECOUPAGE DECORATED OAK SCREEN, C. 1900English three panel oak screen, circa 1900, having an arched frame and figural and floral decoupage decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 70.75", w. 79.5", d. 0.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mahogany, Cherry, Birdseye Maple Chest of DrawersPair of American Late Classical Mahogany, Cherrywood and Birdseye Maple Inlaid Chests of Drawers , c. 1835, each with an outset drawer flanked by Gothic arch panel stiles, three graduated drawers flanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED BOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a double-overlay pitcher with a floral design, a gothic arches motif cologne bottle with the stopper and bottle having matching "See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) CARVED OAK PANELS, FOLIATED SCROLL DESIGN(lot of 3) Carved oak panels, 19th c., with foliate scrolled design, largest panel: 38.25"h, 17.25"w, 0.75"d Start Price: 80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022French Oak Gothic BookcaseFrench Oak Gothic Bookcase with Cloverleaf Carvings in the Cornice, Three Glass Doors with Arched Carvings at the Top and Bottom on Straight Legs, C. 1900. 70" Wide, 17.5" Deep, 90" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH RELIEF CARVED OAK PANELS C.1900 TWO H 4.5"-5" WENGLISH RELIEF CARVED OAK PANELS C.1900 TWO H 4.5"-5" W 21"-22" One panel H4.5"x21" allegory of wind and scrolling leaf design and second panel 5"x22" Lions mask with scrolling leaf design. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) AMERICAN GINGERBREAD KITCHEN CLOCKS, ALARMS(lot of 2) American oak kitchen clocks, c. 1900, both with gilt designs at the glass door: (1) Ingram alarm, the press carved case includes angels, stars, and anchors; (1) Waterbury alarm with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) AMERICAN GINGERBREAD OAK KITCHEN CLOCKS(lot of 2) American oak kitchen clocks, c. 1900, both with gilt designs at the glass door: (1) Ingram calendar clock, pressed foliate carving at the case; (1) Sessions with pressed geometric and foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7) GOTHIC REVIVAL EXTENSION DINING TABLE & CHAIRS(lot of 7) American Gothic Revival quarter sawn oak dining suite, c.1900, including: (1) extension dining table, circular tabletop encircled by carved skirt, rising on split pedestal base, accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED OAK HALL BENCHFrench Gothic Revival carved oak hall chair, late 19th c., fleur-de-lis finials framing a carved monk's head, tall back with pointed arch, tracery designs in relief, bench seat on iron strap hinges, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH OAK DOORS C.1900A pair of French oak doors circa 1900 having three mirror panels on reverse. Ht: 98.5" Wd: 27.5" Dpth: 2.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Triple Toilet And Shaving Mirror C.1900This piece has two panels that are Celluloid floral design with three fold out beveled mirrors. Circa 1900-1915. When unfolded measurements 25"×10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 5 Antique Chinese Kitchen Ching Pottery DishesLot 5 Antique Chinese Kitchen Ching Pottery Dishes including three matching bowls c 1900, 1920's Canton design porcelain dish and c1890's Painted Porcelain footed dish. Measurements in inches: aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Hupa Yurok Karuk Native American BasketsLot three polychrome Hupa/Yurok/Karuk, North California Native America twined bowl/baskets with imbricated geometric panels.Circa 1900's. Sizes: 4 5/8" with diameter 6; 3 1/8" with diameter 6 3/4"; 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Renaissance Style Oak Coffer, 19th c., H.- 24 1/4 in., W.- 43 1/4 in., D.- 17 1/4 in.French Renaissance Style Oak Coffer, 19th c., the molded top over highly carved gothic inspired panel featuring quatrefoils and arches, on molded runner feet, H.- 24 1/4 in., W.- 43 1/4 in., D.- 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobean Style Oak Court CupboardJacobean style court cupboard, oak, Gothic style relief carved panels with figures & arch carvings, iron floral decorated strap hinges & center door latch, open base shelf, late 19th/early 20th c., 43See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gothic Revival Carved Oak Decorative StatueFrench Gothic Revival Carved Oak Decorative Statue Stand, 19th c., probably from a church, of triangular form, the top with three crockets over Gothic arches and spindled sides, on columnar supports fSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED OAK TABLE, 102.5"LFrench Gothic Revival oak table, 19th c., plank top, apron with carved floral roundels, drop finials at the four corners, rising on three supports with tracery designs in relief, cross stretcher displSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Oak Bonnetierre Wardrobe CabinetLouis XV style oak bonnetierre cabinet, applied and carved floral designs on door panel, interior with three fitted shelves, manufacturer unknown, circa early 20th c., 84" (h) x 45" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN COLORED LEADED GLASS PANELS.Ca. 1900. A single in multicolored slag glass with geometric and fleur di lis design. 40''h. 25.25"w. And a pair with Gothic arched tops and Carmel, blue and green slag glass geometric pattern. 48.5"hSee Sold Price