Sold2021Robert Indiana, Green and Blue "Love" Poster, 1966Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Green and Blue "Love", "May 66", 1966, signed, artists proof, poster, inscribed 'for Virgil', measures 34.5 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2018* David Simpson, (American, b. 1928), Breakaway Green,* David Simpson (American, b. 1928) Breakaway Green, Crystalline Green and Gold Consort, 1997 (three works) acrylic on canvas each signed David Simpson, titled and dated (verso) Each: 36 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS BRIDGE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE BALANCE ARM BRIDGE LAMP, 1899-1928. The green opalescent shade with ten vertical ribs iridized in a wavy damascene pattern of silvery green with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) R706 Map of London with the area between the underground stations at Marb...SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) R706 Map of London with the area between the underground stations at Marble Arch, St. James Park, Leicester Square, Waterloo Station, Pimlico, Sloane Sq., Knightsbridge, BayswatSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Manhattan Gateway, (Brooklyn Bridge, Night)", stone lithograph on paper, pencil signed and marked 'Ed/60', in gold molded frame, green mat, glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 24 1/2", impression: 9 1/2" x 18". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Man with Green Tie, 1961Mixed media, including oil and gouache on paper, signed and dated '61,See Sold Price
Sold20241598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique RARE ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS PIGSKINMUNSTER, Sebastian (1489-1552). Cosmographey, das ist, Beschreibung aller Länder, Herrschafften und fürnemesten Stetten des gantzen Erdbodens Cosmography: that is, description of all countries... BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933). A MAP OFMÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933) A MAP OF NEW YORK IN THE AIR. 1928. 24¾x36 inches, 62¾x91½ cm. Jersey City Printing Company, Jersey City. Condition B+: minor repaired tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, framedDavid Hockney (b. 1937) JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, 1979, on cream Rives BFK paper, signed, dated and inscribed AP XIV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol "Ladies & Gentleman" Signed Artist's ProofAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, verso with "a.p. 2/25" beside pencil signature, published by Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of States Quarters in commemorative books, proof set and MINT in protectors.Lot includes 2 completed green The Fifty State Commemorative Quarter series books from 1999-2008, (1) 2009 District of Columbia and US Territories PROOF SET plus what appear to be uncirculated large lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 17C. ENGRAVED AND HAND COLORED MAP SPAIN & PORTUGALThe hand colored engraving Andaluzia continens Sevillam et Cordubam circa 1634 - 1643. Sheet sizes measures 15.5 x 20 and 17 x 23 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Orange Green;Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) Orange Green (Axsom 64, Gemini 233), 1970 Lithograph in colors on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil and numbered 60/75 (there were also 9 artist's proofs), with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan (born 1951); Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green);Donald Sultan (born 1951) Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green), 2018 Screenprint in colors on Cropper paper, initialed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 8/12 (there were also 2 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange over Green (Orange sur vert), from Suite ofEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange over Green (Orange sur vert), from Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs 1964-65, pencil signed and numbered 5/75 (there were also 4 artist's proofs), wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOIS DODD (NY/ME, 1927- )"Handle on Tree", oil on masonite, signed lower right and dated '75, titled on label verso from Green Mountain Gallery, 135 Greene Street, NYC. Housed in a slat birch frame with shadowline, OS: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z), puSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana "Love" TapestryRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018). Felt tapestry in red, blue, and green titled "Love" with Robert Indiana's famous lettering in red set against a blue and green block background. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTAGUE J. DAWSON (UK, 1890-1973)Fully Rigged Clipper Ship Underway in Rough Green Seas, watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a black and gold molded panel frame, OS: 29" x 37 1/2", SS: 16 1/2" x 25 1/See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Holland Park Shepherds Bush Olympia Hammersmith 1928US$850
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Hackney Downs - Kingsland - Dalston - Haggerston 1928US$800
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Swiss Cottage. West/South Hampstead. Belsize Park 1928US$850
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP West/East Ham - Plaistow - Upton Park - Greengate 1928US$900
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP West Ham Park - Plashet - Forest Gate - Woodgrange 1928US$800
1 day LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP St Johns Wood Maida Vale Lisson Grove Regents Park 1928US$900
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNorio Azuma, New York / Japan (1928-2004), Day - Artist Proof, oil on canvasUS$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Vintage Ticket Stubs, 1928 Cameo Theater +US$1(1 bid)