Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A MIRROR BY L. FRIGERIO -Specchio, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, cristallo molato e specchiato cm 70x70See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series.Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series. Made by Frigerio di Desio, circa 1965. Bronze (cm 72,5x72,5)See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO Wall mirror, 1970s.Wall mirror, 1970s. Gilded bronze and crystal.. Cm 90,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO FRIGERIO 1928-1999 Wall mirror for Frigerio di DesioWall mirror for Frigerio di Desio 1970s Bronze, coloured and mirrored glass. 35.04 x 35.04 x 0.98 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Frigerio, a mirror of the Desiree collectionFramework in chiselled cast bronze. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italy, 1970s. 62x84cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A CHEST OF DRAWER BY L. FRIGERIO -Cassettone, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone - Etichetta applicata - cm 74x193x53See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA TABLE LAMP BY L. FRIGERIO - Lampada da tavolo "Omaggio a Capogrossi", Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Fusione in bronzo - cm 52x41See Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioWall mirror Gilded bronze, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. 85x63x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioWall mirror from the 'Marcus' series Frosted box-shielded brass, smoky mirrored crystal. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. 78x63x4.5 cm Authenticity confirmation by the heirs. Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio Bed side in woodLuciano Frigerio [37]FRIGERIO LACQUERED WOOD NIGHTSTANDS, SIGNED, 1970H:48 cm Width: 63,5cm Depth: 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Vulcano table for Frigerio Desio.Vulcano table for Frigerio Desio. Cutted crystal and brass.. Cm 126,00 x 74,00 x 126,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
4 days LeftJasper52Designer Luciano Frigerio Style Brass Spiral Table Lamps with Custom Shades - Set of 2US$1,000
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonAntique Russian Karelian Burl Wood Cigarette Case And Compact MirrorUS$70
362 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Chinese Oriental Geisha Style Makeup Organizer Toilet BoxUS$100