Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958 bronze inscribed Minguzzi and initialed 42 x 21 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO MINGUZZI (Italian, 1911-2004)Cavallo can cavalliere, rider in Renaissance costume upon a horse. Made of bronze on wood base. Signed Minguzzi, executed circa 1960. H 32 3/16", W 27 7/8", D 12 3/16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Minguzzi bronze Monk Ascending to HeavenMinguzzi, Luciano (Italian, 1911-2004), Monk Ascending to Heaven, 1951-1957, bronze with verdigris patina, 26.5 inches tall, with stamped signature, dates 1951-1957, edition 1/3, and foundry mark, attSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO MINGUZZI Studio per vitale e Agricola.Studio per vitale e Agricola. 1973. Mixed media on paper on board. Cm 57,00 x 68,00. Signature lower right. Luca Minguzzi authenticity certificate on photo. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Piccolo Guerriero - BronzeLuciano Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Piccolo Guerriero, bronze,c.1959, signed. Gallery Label affixed to underside Catherine Viviano Gallery, 42 East 57th Street New York 22, NY Dimensions:6 1/2 x 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Girl Jumping Rope - EtchingLuciani Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Girl Jumping Rope, etching, pencil numbered 17/25 and signed Dimensions:11 x 8, framed 20 3/4 x 15 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi, Abstract FiguresLuciano Minguzzi, Abstract Figures (Italian, 1911-2004), lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. "Minguzzi" and numbered 83/100 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 14"w Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Norine SchusterEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1883-1953Lady with a Parasol and Floral Still Life with Citrus Fruit: a double-sided workSigned Donna Schuster (lc)Oil on canvas(Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonCOUPLE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 10 x 7”, hand-made custom frame 15 ½ x 12” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
May 30Julien's AuctionsDonna Summer | Stage-Worn Custom-Made Brown Silk Beaded Dress with PhotosUS$1,000
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima Guerra€150
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Tina Tuner Donna Summer Pointer Sisters LPsSee Sold Price